Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
National Flag,Customized File Cabinet,Executive Folder With Leather Cover Large,Executive Folder Wi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4534521 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 25, 2024 20:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/02/2024
Expired 940 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Air Force
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGM ENTERPRISES | - | 04-02-2024 21:39:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BLACK CORAL ENTERPRISES | - | 04-02-2024 11:33:22 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | JAGADAMBHA ENTERPRISES | - | 04-02-2024 09:15:14 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | SHRI VENKAT LAXMI ENTERPRISES | - | 04-02-2024 12:26:54 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SUNLIGHT TRADERS | - | 04-02-2024 10:16:33 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | VINAYAKA ENTERPRISES | - | 04-02-2024 21:18:17 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGM ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : National Flag,Customized File Cabinet,Executive folder with leather cover large,Executive folder wi | 350225.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VINAYAKA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : National Flag,Customized File Cabinet,Executive folder with leather cover large,Executive folder wi | 390650.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BLACK CORAL ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : National Flag,Customized File Cabinet,Executive folder with leather cover large,Executive folder wi | 394551.88 | L3 |
| 4 | SHRI VENKAT LAXMI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : National Flag,Customized File Cabinet,Executive folder with leather cover large,Executive folder wi | 447751.98 | L4 |