Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌍 Call For Bids: Brown Tape Packing & Paper Cutters 🌍 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Brown Tape Packing 2 Inch, Both Side Tape, And Paper Cutters (Both Large And Small) Under The Globe Brand. 📦 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 24, 2024, 9:00 Am Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Product Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Ministry. Keywords: Brown Tape Packing, Both Side Tape, Paper Cutter, Globe, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Bid Opportunity| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Brown Tape Packing 2 Inch,Both Side Tape,Paper Cutter Large Globe,Paper Cutter Small Globe,Paper Cu
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5118261 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 03, 2024 01:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/07/2024
Expired 772 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACCUTECH ENTERPRISES | - | 17-07-2024 14:54:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 23-07-2024 20:45:34 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 03-07-2024 18:28:53 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | NEEDS OFFICE SYSTEMS | - | 17-07-2024 14:21:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | R B NEW AGE COMPUTERS | - | 18-07-2024 08:37:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SAMIR BOOK STALL | - | 23-07-2024 18:50:29 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SANYUKT ENTERPRISES | - | 16-07-2024 15:30:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SDM ENTERPRISES | - | 17-07-2024 14:33:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SHREE HANUMANTH TRADING | - | 24-07-2024 08:29:51 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SANYUKT ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Brown Tape Packing 2 Inch,Both Side Tape,Paper Cutter Large GLOBE,Paper Cutter Small GLOBE,Paper Cu | 121409.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NEEDS OFFICE SYSTEMS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Brown Tape Packing 2 Inch,Both Side Tape,Paper Cutter Large GLOBE,Paper Cutter Small GLOBE,Paper Cu | 125696.00 | L2 |
| 3 | R B NEW AGE COMPUTERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Brown Tape Packing 2 Inch,Both Side Tape,Paper Cutter Large GLOBE,Paper Cutter Small GLOBE,Paper Cu | 125952.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ACCUTECH ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Brown Tape Packing 2 Inch,Both Side Tape,Paper Cutter Large GLOBE,Paper Cutter Small GLOBE,Paper Cu | 126691.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SDM ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Brown Tape Packing 2 Inch,Both Side Tape,Paper Cutter Large GLOBE,Paper Cutter Small GLOBE,Paper Cu | 126998.00 | L5 |