Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Repair And Overhauling Service Split Air Conditioner Including Green Ac; Voltas; Yes; Buyer Premi
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Textiles
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6088628
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 26, 2025 17:10
End Date
Expired 05/04/2025

Expired 514 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Happy Enterprise

Contract Value

25000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Chandan Pal
Ministry: Ministry Of Textiles
Department: Na
Organisation: Central Silk Board

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Happy Enterprise 28-03-2025 21:27:18 MSE Qualified
2 MUSKAN ENTERPRISE 28-03-2025 21:34:56 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Happy Enterprise( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Split Air Conditioner including Green AC; Voltas; Yes; Buyer Premi 25000.00 L1
2 MUSKAN ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Split Air Conditioner including Green AC; Voltas; Yes; Buyer Premi 31000.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Repair and Overhauling Service - Voltas; Yes; Buyer Premises Repair and Overhauling Service 12 ₹ 25000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise