Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Opportunity: Insulating Sleeves 🛠️ Steel Authority Of India Limited (Sail), Under The Ministry Of Steel, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Insulating Sleeves With The Following Specifications: 📏 Diameter: 200mm 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 26, 2024, 1:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Quotes, Including Material Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Project's Requirements. Keywords: Insulating Sleeves, Fdy/Misc/179, Sail, Ministry Of Steel, Procurement, Bid Submission, Rubber Products| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sleeve, Insulating, Dwn: Fdy/Misc/179 R0 71510200200375,Sleeve, Insulating, Dia: 200 Mm, Fdy/Misc/17
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4860115 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 15, 2024 23:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/04/2024
Expired 861 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
FAIR FLUX PVT LTD.
Contract Value
829900
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Aniket Wadnerkar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Bhilai Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FAIR FLUX PVT LTD. | Make : Fair Flux Pvt Ltd Model : Insulating Sleevs. Title : SLEEVE, INSULATING, DWN: FDY/MISC/179 R0 71510200200375 | 16-05-2024 17:01:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | S.S.SALES ENTERPRISE | Make : S S SALES Model : SLEEVE, INSULATING, DWN: FDY/MISC/179 R0 715102002 Title : SLEEVE, INSULATING, DWN: FDY/MISC/179 R0 71510200200375 | 24-04-2024 16:36:38 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FAIR FLUX PVT LTD. | Item Categories : SLEEVE, INSULATING, DWN: FDY/MISC/179 R0 71510200200375,SLEEVE, INSULATING, DIA: 200MM, FDY/MISC/17 | 860000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S.S.SALES ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : SLEEVE, INSULATING, DWN: FDY/MISC/179 R0 71510200200375,SLEEVE, INSULATING, DIA: 200MM, FDY/MISC/17 | 1000000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SLEEVE, INSULATING, DWN: FDY/MISC/179 R0 71510200200375 | Fair Flux Pvt Ltd | Insulating Sleevs. | 1200 | ₹ 521100.000 |
| SLEEVE, INSULATING, DWN: FDY/MISC/179 R0 71510200200375 | Fair Flux Pvt Ltd | Insulating Sleevs. | 800 | ₹ 308800.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type