Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Procurement Of 700 Nb Swing Check Valve (Nrv) For Acw Pump
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4484456 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 27, 2024 15:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/02/2024
Expired 917 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SUBHAS ENGINEERING WORKS
567344
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CAIR EUROMATIC AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CAIR Model : CHECK VALVE Title : 700 MM SWING CHECK VALVE FLANGED END 150# | 01-02-2024 10:57:41 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | FLUID-O-MECH CONTROLS INC | Make : FLUIDO Model : NRV Title : NRV | 27-02-2024 09:57:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | LIBRA VALVES LLP | Make : LIBRA VALVES LLP Model : LIBRA Procurement of 700NB Swing Check Valve (NRV) Title : LIBRA Procurement of 700NB Swing Check Valve (NRV) | 27-02-2024 09:12:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S PIPING ZONE | Make : PIPINGZONE Model : Cast carbon steel , full bore, Swing Check valve as per API 6D with bolted cover having flanged ends as per ANSI B 16.5 Title : check valve | 27-02-2024 09:27:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | S K INDUSTRIES | Make : S.K.INDUSTRIES Model : 700NB Swing Check Valve (NRV) Title : 700NB Swing Check Valve (NRV) | 15-02-2024 15:22:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SUBHAS ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : SUBHAS Model : Swing Check Valve Title : Swing Check Valve | 22-02-2024 14:25:40 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | ZED VALVES COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ZED Model : CKV Title : CHECK VALVE | 24-02-2024 18:05:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUBHAS ENGINEERING WORKS(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Procurement of 700NB Swing Check Valve (NRV) for ACW Pump | 567344.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LIBRA VALVES LLP (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Procurement of 700NB Swing Check Valve (NRV) for ACW Pump | 688463.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CAIR EUROMATIC AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Procurement of 700NB Swing Check Valve (NRV) for ACW Pump | 786385.00 | L3 |
| 4 | S K INDUSTRIES (MII) | Item Categories : Procurement of 700NB Swing Check Valve (NRV) for ACW Pump | 885000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Swing Check Valve | SUBHAS | Swing Check Valve | 1 | ₹ 567344.000 |
Procurement of pump motors and allied accessories for alooru gram panchayat
Procurement of pump motors and allied accessories for alooru gram panchayat
Read moreProcurement of pump motors and allied accessories for channenahalli gram panchayat for the financial year 2026-27
Procurement of pump motors and allied accessories for channenahalli gram panchayat for the financial year 2026-27
Read moreSupply of water materials non return valve and sluice valve wtp hammagi jack well pump house dambal at gbcmc limits.
Supply of water materials non return valve and sluice valve wtp hammagi jack well pump house dambal at gbcmc limits.
Read moreProcurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Procurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreProcurement of twin litter bins for public spaces
Procurement of twin litter bins for public spaces
Read moreProcurement of medical equipments for hospitals in shimoga
Procurement of medical equipments for hospitals in shimoga
Read moreExpression of interest for procurement of block board boxes
Expression of interest for procurement of block board boxes
Read moreProcurement of tractor for waste collection in tmc kamalapura city limit
Procurement of tractor for waste collection in tmc kamalapura city limit
Read moreProcurement of accessories for 11 kv covered conductor, 99 sq.mm & 50 sq.mm.
Procurement of accessories for 11 kv covered conductor, 99 sq.mm & 50 sq.mm.
Read moreProviding stand by 7.5 hp submersible pump sets for water supply section
Providing stand by 7.5 hp submersible pump sets for water supply section
Read moreof your Industry type