Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Led Panel Light Round Recess,Led Panel Light Surface Recess,Wall Bracket Fancy Light,Led Post Top L
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3819600 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 02, 2023 16:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/09/2023
Expired 1080 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
JAIN INDUSTRIAL LIGHTING CORPORATION
489685
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANIKA ELECTRICALS | - | 28-09-2023 13:02:55 | KVIC | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ARYA NEWTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-09-2023 12:19:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Chamunda Enterprise | - | 27-09-2023 17:35:50 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | GLYNC TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-09-2023 16:36:09 | BIS License | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | HITECH ENGINEERS | - | 22-09-2023 14:53:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | JAIN INDUSTRIAL LIGHTING CORPORATION | - | 22-09-2023 12:21:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | Keshav Trading Co. | - | 25-09-2023 16:39:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | LEDURE LIGHTINGS LIMITED | - | 28-09-2023 14:54:58 | BIS License | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | Sapphire Enterprises | - | 26-09-2023 23:26:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | SHAKTI FIXTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-09-2023 11:48:11 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAIN INDUSTRIAL LIGHTING CORPORATION(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : LED Panel light round recess,LED Panel light surface recess,Wall bracket fancy light,LED Post top l | 489685.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GLYNC TECH PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : LED Panel light round recess,LED Panel light surface recess,Wall bracket fancy light,LED Post top l | 496875.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHAKTI FIXTURES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LED Panel light round recess,LED Panel light surface recess,Wall bracket fancy light,LED Post top l | 581190.00 | L3 |
| 4 | LEDURE LIGHTINGS LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : LED Panel light round recess,LED Panel light surface recess,Wall bracket fancy light,LED Post top l | 598920.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LED Panel light round recess | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 19450.000 |
| LED Panel light surface recess | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 24250.000 |
| Wall bracket fancy light | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 80850.000 |
| LED Post top light | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 87720.000 |
| LED Panel light round recess | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 11800.000 |
| LED Panel light surface | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 84250.000 |
| LED Flood light | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 41460.000 |
| LED streeet light | NA | BOQ Item | 35 | ₹ 94395.000 |
| LED Post top light 15 wt | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 45510.000 |
Led surface panel light 24w square,led surface panel light 24w round,led recess panel light 18w squ
Read more
Plano surface 4ftx1ft,pluto panel 1ft x 1ft,aluminum led battern 20w,round recess 18w,round recess
Read more
1ft x 1ft led panel,recess mounded luminaries led,recess round down lighter,surface mounded with ab
Read more
Led 2x2 surface light,led 2x2 recess light driver,led 2x2 recess light driver,freedom neo led stree
Read more
M8225128648 downlight fixture-recessed,round,18w,led,m8225128675 panel light 2x2,led,36w,recess sur
Read more
Surface mounted 15w led, recess mounting 42w 2x2 led, recess mounting 28w 4x1 led, flat panel 4x1,
Read more
Recess mounted led panel round shape down lighter 15 watt
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRecess mounting 2x2f led light,recess mounting 2x2ft led light,recess mounting 2 x2ft led light,pol
Read more
Led round sealing surface light
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type