Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Polymer Hrp Kit,Her 2 Neu,P40
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Health and Family Welfare | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4576959 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 05, 2024 20:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/02/2024
Expired 935 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
EMBEE DIAGNOSTICS PVT LTD
Contract Value
471856
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Pooja Banwal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare
Department:
Department Of Health And Family Welfare
Organisation:
All India Institute Of Medical Sciences (aiims)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BSL AGENCIES PRIVATE LTD | Make : BioSB –USA Model : Polymer HRP Kit (BSB 2578- Concentrate) Title : Polymer HRP Kit | 07-02-2024 17:15:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | EMBEE DIAGNOSTICS PVT LTD | Make : Bio SB-USA Model : Polymer HRP Kit 200ml Bio SB-USA Title : Polymer HRP Kit 200ml | 07-02-2024 15:59:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SAVIOUR INTERNATIONAL | Make : BioSB –USA Model : Polymer HRP Kit (BSB 2578- Concentrate) Title : Polymer HRP Kit (BSB 2578- Concentrate) | 07-02-2024 18:46:25 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EMBEE DIAGNOSTICS PVT LTD | Item Categories : Polymer HRP Kit,Her 2 Neu,P40 | 471856.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BSL AGENCIES PRIVATE LTD | Item Categories : Polymer HRP Kit,Her 2 Neu,P40 | 509604.48 | L2 |
| 3 | SAVIOUR INTERNATIONAL | Item Categories : Polymer HRP Kit,Her 2 Neu,P40 | 519041.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Polymer HRP Kit 200ml | Bio SB-USA | Polymer HRP Kit 200ml Bio SB-USA | 1 | ₹ 268800.000 |
| Her 2 Neu 1m | Bio SB-USA | Her 2 Neu 1m | 1 | ₹ 143920.000 |
| P40 (BSB 2075 Concentrate) | Bio SB-USA | P40 (BSB 2075 Concentrate) | 1 | ₹ 59136.000 |