Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Tail Lamp Assy. Rh 24 V,Tail Lamp Assy. Lh 24 V,Front Head Light Bulb H7 24 V 70 W,P21 W 24 V 21 W,Fron
Description
Organisation Ferro Scrap Nigam Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3969949
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 23, 2023 16:35
End Date
Expired 04/10/2023

Expired 1066 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SHARMA INDUSTRIESSHARMA INDUSTRIESSHARMA INDUSTRIESSHARMA INDUSTRIESSHARMA ...

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Ajay Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Ferro Scrap Nigam Limited
Organisation: Ferro Scrap Nigam Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BHAGWATI BUILDERS - 27-09-2023 17:50:16 N/A Evaluated
2 R.J.E. Services - 27-09-2023 17:58:01 N/A Evaluated
3 SHARMA INDUSTRIES - 27-09-2023 17:37:12 N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Tail lamp assy. RH 24 V NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 5320.000
Tail lamp assy. LH 24 V NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 5320.000
Front head light bulb H7 24 V 70W NA BOQ Item 38 ₹ 14630.000
P21W 24V 21W NA BOQ Item 38 ₹ 1710.000
Front head light bulb PY21 21W 24V NA BOQ Item 38 ₹ 11780.000
Halogen fog lamp assy. White colour with H3 halogen bulb 24V NA BOQ Item 23 ₹ 32200.000
Vibrasonic Horn 100mm TT Horn 24V NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 4320.000
Reverse Horn, Vibrasonic type 24V NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 720.000
Halogen fog light bulb H 3 70W 24V NA BOQ Item 38 ₹ 1520.000
Tail lamp bulb H4 P43T 12V 60W OR 55W NA BOQ Item 38 ₹ 5320.000
Side indicator bulb BA15S 21W 12V NA BOQ Item 38 ₹ 1710.000
Front head light bulb H4 12V 100W OR 90W P43t NA BOQ Item 38 ₹ 11780.000
Tail lamp assy. 4 chamber RH 12v NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 3990.000
Tail lamp assy. 4 chamber LH 12v NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 3990.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise