Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Dismantling Of Old Worn Out Undercarriage Set Repairing Of Track Roller M
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4724964 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 02, 2024 20:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/03/2024
Expired 902 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
DEO SUPPLIER & CONSTRUCTION
45902
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D.R.ENTERPRISES & TECHNO SERVICES | 12-03-2024 12:24:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DEO SUPPLIER & CONSTRUCTION | 11-03-2024 23:30:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | HYPERLOOP ENGINEERING | 12-03-2024 15:34:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | V. G. EQUIPMENTS & SERVICES | 12-03-2024 12:19:03 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEO SUPPLIER & CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Dismantling of old worn out undercarriage set repairing of track roller m | 45902.00 | L1 |
| 2 | D.R.ENTERPRISES & TECHNO SERVICES( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Dismantling of old worn out undercarriage set repairing of track roller m | 59118.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HYPERLOOP ENGINEERING( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Dismantling of old worn out undercarriage set repairing of track roller m | 94400.00 | L3 |
| 4 | V. G. EQUIPMENTS & SERVICES( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Dismantling of old worn out undercarriage set repairing of track roller m | 118399.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Dismantling of old worn out undercarriage set repairing of track roller mounting bolt area and fitment of new complete under carriage set alongwith track roller guards provided by company for D155 Dozer Sl No 13551 running .. | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 45902.000 |
Custom bid for services - dismantling of old worn out undercarriage set repairing of track roller m
Read more
Repairing, removal and dismantling of worn out under carriage set track chain opening, roller guard opening, worn out carrier roller opening, worn out track roller opening, track frame repairing worn out track roller
Repairing, removal and dismantling of worn out under carriage
 set track chain opening, roller guard opening, worn out carrier roller opening, worn out track roller opening, track frame repairing worn out track roller
Read moreCustom bid for services - dismantling of old worn out undercarriage set repaing of track mounting
Read more
Repairing of old and worn-out undercarriage by low undercarriage set and repairing of worn-out track roller mounting grooves and removal of broken bolt 08 nos of track roller etc of dozer sl.no.12114 of kuya ocp, bastacolla area ix.
Repairing of old and worn-out undercarriage by low undercarriage set and repairing of worn-out track roller mounting grooves and removal of broken bolt 08 nos of track roller etc of dozer sl.no.12114 of kuya ocp, bastacolla area ix.
Read moreRepairing, removal or dismantling of worn out under carriage set, track chain opening, roller guard opening, worn out carrier roller opening, track frame or repairing worn out track roller bolt opening and re-threading and new under carriage fitt
Repairing, removal or dismantling of worn out under carriage set, track chain opening, roller guard opening, worn out carrier roller opening, track frame or repairing worn out track roller bolt opening and re-threading and new under carriage fitt
Read moreRepairing, removal or dismantling of worn out under carriage set, track chain opening, roller guard opening, worn out carrier roller opening, track frame or repairing worn out track roller bolt opening and re-threading and new under carriage fitt
Repairing, removal or dismantling of worn out under carriage set, track chain opening, roller guard opening, worn out carrier roller opening, track frame or repairing worn out track roller bolt opening and re-threading and new under carriage fitt
Read moreCustom bid for services - towards dismantling of old worn out undercarriage set rand fitment of new
Read more
Dismantling old and worn out under carriage track chain, roller guard, carrier roller and track roller, repairing of worn outs, thread making and fitting of partially new and fabricated under carriage in hydraulic shovel sl. no. tata 2060 at
Dismantling old and worn out under carriage track chain, roller guard, carrier roller and track roller, repairing of worn outs, thread making and fitting of partially new and fabricated under carriage in hydraulic shovel sl. no. tata 2060 at
Read moreRepairing removal / dismantling of worn-out track roller sprocket and worn-out broken bolt removing and thread making and new track roller sprocket fitting of be1000 hydraulic shovel sl.no. 10223 of kuya ocp, bastacolla area ix.
Repairing removal / dismantling of worn-out track roller
 sprocket and worn-out broken bolt removing and thread making and new track roller sprocket fitting
 of be1000 hydraulic shovel sl.no. 10223 of kuya ocp, bastacolla area ix.
Read moreDismantling, cutting and repairing of old worn out/eroded pipeline and erection of eco ash pan pipeline
Dismantling, cutting and repairing of old worn out/eroded pipeline and erection of new 200/100/50/25 mm nb eco ash pan pipeline in unit 5 and 6, 2x250mw, ctps, ptpp, parichha, jhansi
Read moreof your Industry type