Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Pipeline Rou Annual Maintenance Contract
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Petronet MHB Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5314669 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 23, 2024 20:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/09/2024
Expired 730 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MANJUNATH KAMATH
11841831
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Almighty Manpower & Security Services | 04-09-2024 10:22:22 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | Angel Manpower & Security Services | 04-09-2024 14:03:00 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | b m m construction | 10-09-2024 13:54:23 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MANJUNATH KAMATH | 09-09-2024 13:16:43 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS | 04-09-2024 14:26:09 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | Safe Shadow Security Services | 04-09-2024 15:26:49 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | Sky High Secure Security Services | 04-09-2024 14:58:03 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | SMVD Group Secure Services | 04-09-2024 13:59:29 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 04-09-2024 10:06:47 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | Vaikunth Group Enterprises | 04-09-2024 17:38:48 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MANJUNATH KAMATH( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Pipeline ROU Annual Maintenance Contract | 11897291.00 | L1 |
| 2 | b m m construction( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Pipeline ROU Annual Maintenance Contract | 19734679.90 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Pipeline ROU Annual Maintenance Contract | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 11841831.000 |
Annual maintenance contract of 2x17tr voltas make indoor package ac system for chp-2 controm room
Detailed scope of the work is mentioned in the tender document.
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract of omega make passenger lift at bhadra generating station, b.r project
Annual maintenance contract of omega make passenger lift at bhadra generating station, b.r project as specified in section- iii- technical specification and scope of work.
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract amc of vrf air conditioning system installed in fci complex uoa
Annual maintenance contract amc of vrf air conditioning system installed in fci complex uoa
Read moreAnnual rate contract tender for supply of drinking water cans
Annual rate contract tender for supply of drinking water cans
Read moreAnnual rate contract for supply of kolhapur jaggery to shivamogga dairy.
Annual rate contract for supply of kolhapur jaggery to shivamogga dairy.
Read moreAnnual rate contract for supply of pea nuts/ground nuts to shivamogga dairy.
Annual rate contract for supply of pea nuts/ground nuts to shivamogga dairy.
Read moreAnnual contract for servicing of secondary crusher and allied equipments in chp-2 at rtps
Annual contract for servicing of secondary crusher and allied equipments in chp-2 at rtps
Read moreRefilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Refilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Read moreElectrical and instrumentation works for capacity augmentation of cochi coimbatore karur pipeline and irugur devangonthi pipeline project of bpcl
Electrical and instrumentation works for capacity augmentation of cochi coimbatore karur pipeline and irugur devangonthi pipeline project of bpcl
Read moreof your Industry type