Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Mattress 6 X 4,Automatic Spray Machine 250ml,Tray,Stainless Steel Hot Tiffin Box,Drinking Glass,Was
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3926814
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 07, 2023 17:49
End Date
Expired 18/09/2023

Expired 1082 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 GARG CROCKERY AND GENERAL STORE - 16-09-2023 10:14:25 MII MSE Qualified
2 NEHAL INCORPORATION - 16-09-2023 18:08:22 MII MSE Qualified
3 PRAKAAM ASSOCIATES - 16-09-2023 20:41:58 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 GARG CROCKERY AND GENERAL STORE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Mattress 6 x 4,Automatic Spray Machine 250ml,Tray,Stainless Steel Hot Tiffin Box,Drinking Glass,Was 66748.00 L1
2 PRAKAAM ASSOCIATES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Mattress 6 x 4,Automatic Spray Machine 250ml,Tray,Stainless Steel Hot Tiffin Box,Drinking Glass,Was 72855.00 L2
3 NEHAL INCORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Mattress 6 x 4,Automatic Spray Machine 250ml,Tray,Stainless Steel Hot Tiffin Box,Drinking Glass,Was 73450.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise