Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Mechanized Cleaning Of Coaches Of Primary Maintenance Pm Trains Terminal
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4424169 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | January 03, 2024 00:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/01/2024
Expired 961 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Prime Cleaning Services
Contract Value
69530043.46
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Robin Bansal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Indian Railways
Organisation:
Northern Railway
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARATIY SECURITY SERVICES | 21-01-2024 17:10:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BUSINESS INFORMATION PROCESSING SERVICES | 22-01-2024 14:36:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | GANESH PRASAD SINGH | 20-01-2024 14:11:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | NIMBUS HARBOR FACILITIES MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-01-2024 13:13:19 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | NISHANT FACILITY MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | 16-01-2024 16:02:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 6 | PEYUSH TRADERS | 13-01-2024 20:44:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 7 | Prime Cleaning Services | 22-01-2024 14:44:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | S K ENTERPRISES | 20-01-2024 13:49:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SUPER FACILITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 20-01-2024 16:18:35 | Start-up | Disqualified |
| 10 | THARU & SONS | 20-01-2024 16:02:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 11 | VIBGYOR INFO PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-01-2024 15:28:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 12 | VPSSR FACILITIES | 22-01-2024 11:04:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NIMBUS HARBOR FACILITIES MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized Cleaning of Coaches of primary maintenance PM trains Terminal | 64847147.29 | Disqualified |
| 2 | VPSSR FACILITIES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized Cleaning of Coaches of primary maintenance PM trains Terminal | 69529997.27 | Disqualified |
| 3 | Prime Cleaning Services( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized Cleaning of Coaches of primary maintenance PM trains Terminal | 69530043.46 | L1 |
| 4 | BHARATIY SECURITY SERIVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized Cleaning of Coaches of primary maintenance PM trains Terminal | 70871172.98 | L2 |
| 5 | THARU & SONS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized Cleaning of Coaches of primary maintenance PM trains Terminal | 86111927.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized Cleaning of Coaches of primary maintenance PM trains Terminal maintenance trains TMPlatform return trains cleaning of Surrounding area and complete housekeeping of depot complex at CW depot Bareilly for three yea.. | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 69530043.460 |