Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Torque Controlled Screwdriver,Torque Controlled Screwdriver,Impact Wrench
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4216271 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 08, 2023 16:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/12/2023
Expired 990 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Santosh Kumar
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NAGINA INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | Make : Bosch Model : Cordless Drill & Driver | 16-12-2023 11:17:26 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | PAVAN MACHINE TOOLS & SERVICES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Bosch Model : Cordless Drill & Driver | 16-12-2023 18:17:26 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NAGINA INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | Item Categories : Torque Controlled Screwdriver,Torque Controlled Screwdriver,Impact Wrench | 221320.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PAVAN MACHINE TOOLS & SERVICES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Torque Controlled Screwdriver,Torque Controlled Screwdriver,Impact Wrench | 269161.00 | L2 |