Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cloth Bunting White 145 Cm,Polythene Film 18 Mm Thick X 1 M Width,Adhesive Padding Glue Mowicol L,Pr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4481533 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 13, 2024 22:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/01/2024
Expired 954 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HINDUSTAN INFRAS CO | - | 23-01-2024 16:51:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SHAKSHI ENTERPRISES | - | 22-01-2024 16:30:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SUNSHINE ENTERPRISES | - | 22-01-2024 18:08:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUNSHINE ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CLOTH BUNTING WHITE 145CM,POLYTHENE FILM 18 MM THICK X 1 M WIDTH,ADHESIVE PADDING GLUE MOWICOL L,PR | 187499.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HINDUSTAN INFRAS CO( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CLOTH BUNTING WHITE 145CM,POLYTHENE FILM 18 MM THICK X 1 M WIDTH,ADHESIVE PADDING GLUE MOWICOL L,PR | 207477.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHAKSHI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CLOTH BUNTING WHITE 145CM,POLYTHENE FILM 18 MM THICK X 1 M WIDTH,ADHESIVE PADDING GLUE MOWICOL L,PR | 229260.00 | L3 |