Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Digital Water Flow Meter, Size 80 Mm For Ccwo Colony,Digital Water Flow Meter, Size 50 Mm For Townshi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4728075 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 05, 2024 16:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/03/2024
Expired 895 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ENGINEERING AND ENVIRONMENTAL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
803985
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Girish Kumar Prasad
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Materials Management
Organisation:
Bharat Coking Coal Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACCURATE FLOWMETERS & INSTRUMENTATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AFL Model : AFL MAKE Title : ELECTROMAGNETIC FLOW METER | 24-03-2024 16:12:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | arrowmech instruments and automation | Make : ARROWMECH Model : AEMF-100-R-150-F1-L1-E1-R1-T1-H1-C1 Title : Arrowmech Electromagnetic flowmeter, Warranty 12 month | 13-03-2024 16:00:34 | Vendor Assessed | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | CENTRE FOR GROUND WATER SOLUTIONS | Make : CENTRE FOR GROUND WATER SOLUTIONS Model : Centre for Ground Water Solutions Title : Digital Water Flow Meter | 25-03-2024 11:50:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | ENGINEERING AND ENVIRONMENTAL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Model : Title : | 23-03-2024 14:11:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | Sarwa mangla trade link | Make : Kritsnam Model : DN80 Title : Flow Meter | 22-03-2024 20:06:09 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | VSAN ELECTRICALS AND SENSORS | Make : VSAN Model : VSAN-MFT-CS-R-025 Title : Electro-Magnetic Flow meter | 22-03-2024 18:20:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ultrasonic Flow Meter-(80mm) | ENGINEERING & ENVIRONMENTAL SOLUTIONS PVT LTD | EE-UFM-01 | 3 | ₹ 167997.000 |
| Ultrasonic Flow Meter-(50 mm) | ENGINEERING & ENVIRONMENTAL SOLUTIONS PVT LTD | EE-UFM-01 | 12 | ₹ 635988.000 |