Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
4 Mp 32 X Ip Full Hd Ptz Camera With 180 Mtr Ir,4 Mp Vf Ip Bullet Camera With 40 Mtr Ir,4 Mp Vf Ip Dome
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3890572
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 29, 2023 23:16
End Date
Expired 18/09/2023

Expired 1081 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S CREATIVE COMMUNICATION

Contract Value

11596426.4

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Abhay Anand
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Ntpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 GENISYS INFOTECH - 16-09-2023 08:30:22 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
2 ICVS E-SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED - 17-09-2023 20:39:22 Offline upload MII Qualified
3 JOINTECH INFRA PRIVATE LIMITED - 16-09-2023 22:54:31 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
4 M/S CREATIVE COMMUNICATION - 17-09-2023 22:14:08 Offline upload MII Qualified
5 NETWAY INTERNET SERVICES - 17-09-2023 11:19:32 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S CREATIVE COMMUNICATION(MII) Item Categories : 4MP 32X IP Full HD PTZ Camera with 180 Mtr IR,4MP VF IP Bullet Camera with 40 MTR IR,4MP VF IP Dome 11596426.40 L1
2 ICVS E-SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : 4MP 32X IP Full HD PTZ Camera with 180 Mtr IR,4MP VF IP Bullet Camera with 40 MTR IR,4MP VF IP Dome 12698452.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
4MP 32X IP Full HD PTZ Camera with 180 Mtr IR NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 4649082.000
4MP VF IP Bullet Camera with 40 MTR IR NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 1056690.000
4MP VF IP Dome Camera with 40 MTR IR NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 623040.000
lightning surge protector for PTZ Camera NA BOQ Item 60 ₹ 254880.000
Cat 6 STP Outdoor Cable NA BOQ Item 1220 ₹ 92134.400
80 TB NAS NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 678500.000
VMS Software with 100 Camera Open License NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 1268500.000
Intel Xeon 4 Core with 8 GB Ram work station NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 649000.000
65 inch UHD LED TV with 2XHDMI and 1 LAN port NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 247800.000
8 Port POE Indutrial OD L2 Switch NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 1014800.000
16 CH NPR NVR NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 1062000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise