Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
High Precision Three Jaw Power Chuck 200/210 Mm With Through Hole 52 Mm Make: Samchully/Smw Autoblo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4640473 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 15, 2024 21:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/02/2024
Expired 920 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S AADI ENTERPRISES | Make : KITAGAWA Model : HIGH PRECISION THREE JAW POWER CHUCK 200/210 MM WI Title : HIGH PRECISION THREE JAW POWER CHUCK 200/210 MM WITH THROUGH HOLE 52 MM | 23-02-2024 13:09:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S ASPIRE ENGINEERS | Make : SMW-AUTOBLOK Model : HIGH PRECISION THREE JAW POWER CHUCK 200/210 MM WI Title : HIGH PRECISION THREE JAW POWER CHUCK 200/210 MM WITH THROUGH HOLE 52 MM | 24-02-2024 16:22:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/s VARTECH ENTERPRISES | Make : SMW-AUTOBLOK Model : HIGH PRECISION THREE JAW POWER CHUCK 200/210 MM WI Title : HIGH PRECISION THREE JAW POWER CHUCK 200/210 MM WITH THROUGH HOLE 52 MM | 24-02-2024 15:12:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SKS TECHNO TOOLS | Make : SAMCHULLY Model : HIGH PRECISION THREE JAW POWER CHUCK 200/210 MM WI Title : HIGH PRECISION THREE JAW POWER CHUCK 200/210 MM WITH THROUGH HOLE 52 MM | 26-02-2024 16:17:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s VARTECH ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : HIGH PRECISION THREE JAW POWER CHUCK 200/210 MM WITH THROUGH HOLE 52 MM MAKE: SAMCHULLY/SMW-AUTOBLO | 1152360.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SKS TECHNO TOOLS | Item Categories : HIGH PRECISION THREE JAW POWER CHUCK 200/210 MM WITH THROUGH HOLE 52 MM MAKE: SAMCHULLY/SMW-AUTOBLO | 1157580.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S ASPIRE ENGINEERS | Item Categories : HIGH PRECISION THREE JAW POWER CHUCK 200/210 MM WITH THROUGH HOLE 52 MM MAKE: SAMCHULLY/SMW-AUTOBLO | 1192661.40 | L3 |