Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity: Combat Samiyana Accessories 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Accessories For The Combat Samiyana, 30 By 30 Feet, Including Damask Cloth Of 2.5 Feet Width And Table Frill Red Of 2 Points 5 Feet Width. 🗓️ Deadline: June 19, 2024, 8:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Meet The Specifications And Requirements Set Forth By The Ministry. This Is A Significant Opportunity For Suppliers Capable Of Delivering High Quality Materials To Support Our Armed Forces. Keywords: Combat Samiyana, Accessories, Damask Cloth, Table Frill, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Accessories For Combat Samiyana 30 By 30 Ft,Damask Cloth 2 Point 5 Ft Width,Table Frill Red 2 Point
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4985888 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 30, 2024 00:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/06/2024
Expired 807 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARTI ENTERPRISES | - | 19-06-2024 14:28:52 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ISHER TRADER | - | 02-06-2024 12:51:31 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S Advay Enterprises | - | 01-06-2024 10:59:20 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S AK ENTERPRISES | - | 02-06-2024 20:13:11 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S AK ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : ACCESSORIES FOR COMBAT SAMIYANA 30 BY 30 FT,DAMASK CLOTH 2 POINT 5 FT WIDTH,TABLE FRILL RED 2 POINT | 97676.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ISHER TRADER (MII) | Item Categories : ACCESSORIES FOR COMBAT SAMIYANA 30 BY 30 FT,DAMASK CLOTH 2 POINT 5 FT WIDTH,TABLE FRILL RED 2 POINT | 108700.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S Advay Enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : ACCESSORIES FOR COMBAT SAMIYANA 30 BY 30 FT,DAMASK CLOTH 2 POINT 5 FT WIDTH,TABLE FRILL RED 2 POINT | 120000.00 | L3 |