Tender Details

About Tender

🏭 Custom Bid Invitation: Long Range Ultrasonic Testing (Lrut) Services 🔍 Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Under The Aegis Of The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking Proposals For The Hgnsk24018 Project, Which Involves Long Range Ultrasonic Testing (Lrut) Inspection Of Pipelines Under High Pressure And High Temperature Conditions. 🗓️ Proposal Submission Deadline: May 23, 2024, 7:00 Pm Service Providers With Expertise In Non Destructive Testing And Pipeline Inspection Are Invited To Submit Detailed Proposals, Outlining Their Methodologies, Equipment, And Experience. Keywords: Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Lrut, Long Range Ultrasonic Testing, Pipeline Inspection, Non Destructive Testing, Government Tender, Procurement Bid
Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Hgnsk24018 Lrut Long Rang Ultrasonic Testing Inspection Of Pipelines Unde
Description
Organisation INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4929833
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 09, 2024 23:46
End Date
Expired 23/05/2024

Expired 832 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

S G S INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

1359360

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Saurav Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation: Indian Oil Corporation Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 INDUSTRIAL X-RAYANDALLIED RADIOGRAPHERS(INDIA)PVT LTD 23-05-2024 14:17:02 N/A Disqualified
2 IRC ENGINEERING SERVICES INDIA PVT LTD 23-05-2024 15:34:09 MSE Qualified
3 S G S INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED 23-05-2024 12:34:14 N/A Qualified
4 SIEVERT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED 23-05-2024 16:19:01 MSE Qualified
5 TECHCORR INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED 22-05-2024 13:21:21 MSE Qualified
6 Uday Engineering Works 23-05-2024 12:10:48 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 S G S INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HGNSK24018 LRUT Long Rang Ultrasonic Testing inspection of Pipelines unde 1359360.00 L1
2 IRC ENGINEERING SERVICES INDIA PVT LTD( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HGNSK24018 LRUT Long Rang Ultrasonic Testing inspection of Pipelines unde 1573246.16 L2
3 SIEVERT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HGNSK24018 LRUT Long Rang Ultrasonic Testing inspection of Pipelines unde 1727623.58 L3
4 TECHCORR INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HGNSK24018 LRUT Long Rang Ultrasonic Testing inspection of Pipelines unde 2117266.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - HGNSK24018 LRUT Long Rang Ultrasonic Testing inspection of Pipelines under Culvert road crossings dyke crossings Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 1359360.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise