Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Conventional Lightning Arrestor,Multi Stranded 75 Sq.Mm Copper Wire,Frangible Fibre Reinforced Plas
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Airports Authority of India (AAI) | Ministry of Civil Aviation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5341872 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 29, 2024 23:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/09/2024
Expired 718 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DHRUVA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
475540
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Divyarth Agrawal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Civil Aviation
Department:
Airports Authority Of India (aai)
Organisation:
Ans,finance,hr,engineering,tech,ops,commercial,general Store,it
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALOK ENTERPRISES | - | 15-09-2024 09:41:14 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BBN ENERGY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-09-2024 16:59:03 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | DHRUVA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-09-2024 14:10:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | GROUND ECA3G PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-09-2024 16:30:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | KRISHNA ELECTRICAL AGENCY | - | 19-09-2024 17:55:27 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S BROTHER ENTERPRISES | - | 17-09-2024 15:17:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | NEXPO POWER SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-09-2024 16:30:28 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SARASWATI INFRACON ENGINEERING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-09-2024 15:40:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SPRINT INTEGRATED SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-09-2024 12:16:47 | Start-up | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | Structure india | - | 09-09-2024 12:48:22 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | UNEX POWER POINT PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-09-2024 17:34:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | YASH ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-09-2024 11:26:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | ZEME INDIA EARTHING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-09-2024 19:59:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DHRUVA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Conventional Lightning Arrestor,Multi Stranded 75 Sq.mm Copper Wire,Frangible Fibre-Reinforced Plas | 475540.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ZEME INDIA EARTHING PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Conventional Lightning Arrestor,Multi Stranded 75 Sq.mm Copper Wire,Frangible Fibre-Reinforced Plas | 486000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Structure india (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Conventional Lightning Arrestor,Multi Stranded 75 Sq.mm Copper Wire,Frangible Fibre-Reinforced Plas | 525000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SPRINT INTEGRATED SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Conventional Lightning Arrestor,Multi Stranded 75 Sq.mm Copper Wire,Frangible Fibre-Reinforced Plas | 533664.00 | L4 |
| 5 | UNEX POWER POINT PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Conventional Lightning Arrestor,Multi Stranded 75 Sq.mm Copper Wire,Frangible Fibre-Reinforced Plas | 545500.00 | L5 |
| 6 | YASH ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Conventional Lightning Arrestor,Multi Stranded 75 Sq.mm Copper Wire,Frangible Fibre-Reinforced Plas | 592000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | GROUND ECA3G PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Conventional Lightning Arrestor,Multi Stranded 75 Sq.mm Copper Wire,Frangible Fibre-Reinforced Plas | 612700.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conventional Lightning Arrestor | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 59000.000 |
| Multi Stranded 75 Sq.mm Copper Wire | NA | BOQ Item | 120 | ₹ 113280.000 |
| Frangible Fibre-Reinforced Plastic Poles | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 165200.000 |
| Concrete Base for Erecting FRP Poles | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 25960.000 |
| Brazing Points | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 17700.000 |
| Installation Work | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 94400.000 |