Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Half Face Mask,Knife Diver,Sheath For Diver Knife,Weight Belt,Quick Release Buckle
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4616499 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 11, 2024 02:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/02/2024
Expired 924 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GOA AQUATIC SPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-02-2024 14:58:18 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | MARINE AIR SYSTEMS | - | 20-02-2024 20:53:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PARAMOUNT MARINE | - | 20-02-2024 23:38:03 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | PLANET SCUBA INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-02-2024 17:53:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PLANET SCUBA INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Half Face Mask,Knife Diver,Sheath for Diver Knife,Weight Belt,Quick Release Buckle | 98918.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GOA AQUATIC SPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Half Face Mask,Knife Diver,Sheath for Diver Knife,Weight Belt,Quick Release Buckle | 100716.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MARINE AIR SYSTEMS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Half Face Mask,Knife Diver,Sheath for Diver Knife,Weight Belt,Quick Release Buckle | 107412.00 | L3 |