Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply All Materials 110 Kv Paramakudi Manamadurai To Proposed Nallandipuram Ss
|
| Description |
Supply All Materials 110 Kv Paramakudi Manamadurai To Proposed Nallandipuram Ss
|
| Organisation | TNEB Limited | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_EB_596331_1 |
|
Reference Number |
SE/GCC/Madurai F. Specn. No.025/2025-26 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 40000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Madurai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tntenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=712863 |
| Start Date | August 23, 2025 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/09/2025
Expired 359 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreEnhancement of 1x10mva, 110/11kv power transformer-3 to 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformer at 110/11kv hutti sub-station in lingasugur taluk and raichur district on total turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/ equipments and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning. call-4
Enhancement of 1x10mva, 110/11kv power transformer-3 to 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformer at 110/11kv hutti sub-station in lingasugur taluk and raichur district on total turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/ equipments and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning. call-4
Read moreReplacement of 2x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 2x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv navali sub station in kanakagiri taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments(excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6).
Replacement of 2x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 2x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv navali sub station in kanakagiri taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments(excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6).
Read moreReplacement of 1x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv venkatagiri sub station in gangavathi taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning(call-6)
Replacement of 1x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv venkatagiri sub station in gangavathi taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6)
Read moreEst 2x20 mva, 66/11kv ss at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara ss for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv tbs at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, tandc
Establishing 2x20 mva, 66/11kv sub-station at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjapanahally) sub-station for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv terminal bays at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, testing and commissioning.
Read moreSupply all materials providing tower foundation acsr panther conductor nallandipuram 110/22 kv ss
Supply all materials providing tower foundation acsr panther conductor nallandipuram 110/22 kv ss
Read moreManufacture, supply, erection, testing and commissioning of 110 kv lines from muppandal 230/110 kv ss to i) muppandal 110 kv ss, ii) aralvaimozhi 110 kv ss, iii) kannanallur 110 kv ss and iv) pazhavoor 110 kv ss including cost of all materials under
Manufacture, supply, erection, testing and commissioning of 110 kv lines from muppandal 230/110 kv ss to i) muppandal 110 kv ss, ii) aralvaimozhi 110 kv ss, iii) kannanallur 110 kv ss and iv) pazhavoor 110 kv ss including under turnkey.
Read moreErection of 110 kv sc line on dc tower from thiruthuraipoondi 110 kv ss to thiruthuraipoondi 110 kv traction ss) with supply of all materials.
Erection of 110 kv sc line on dc tower from thiruthuraipoondi 110 kv ss to thiruthuraipoondi 110 kv traction ss) with supply of all materials.
Read moreErection of 110 kv dc line on dc tower (0.530km)by making lilo in the existing 110 kv kadalangudi mayiladuthurai kgtps feeder for the proposed moovalur 110 kv ss with supply of all materials.
Erection of 110 kv dc line on dc tower (0.530km)by making lilo in the existing 110 kv kadalangudi mayiladuthurai kgtps feeder for the proposed moovalur 110 kv ss with supply of all materials.
Read moreErection of 110 kv sc line on dc tower from athirampattinam 110 kv ss to pattukkottai traction ss (reach-1) with supply of all materials.
Erection of 110 kv sc line on dc tower from athirampattinam 110 kv ss to pattukkottai traction ss (reach-1) with supply of all materials.
Read moreof your Industry type