Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Red Chilli Powder,Turmeric Powder,Coriander Powder,Mustard Seeds Rai,Kasuri Methi,Black Pepper Whol
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3899283 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 31, 2023 23:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/09/2023
Expired 1091 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Agarwal Traders | - | 09-09-2023 16:48:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | NAVBHARAT BUISNESS COMMUNICATION | - | 09-09-2023 17:02:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | ND SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-09-2023 16:50:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RAMDEV ENTERPRISES | - | 04-09-2023 14:17:10 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | RPLD PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-09-2023 13:50:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SIGMASQUARE TECHNOLOGIES | - | 01-09-2023 15:22:08 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ND SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Red Chilli Powder,Turmeric Powder,Coriander Powder,Mustard Seeds Rai,Kasuri Methi,Black Pepper Whol | 103880.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Agarwal Traders | Item Categories : Red Chilli Powder,Turmeric Powder,Coriander Powder,Mustard Seeds Rai,Kasuri Methi,Black Pepper Whol | 121880.40 | L2 |
| 3 | NAVBHARAT BUISNESS COMMUNICATION | Item Categories : Red Chilli Powder,Turmeric Powder,Coriander Powder,Mustard Seeds Rai,Kasuri Methi,Black Pepper Whol | 126319.00 | L3 |
| 4 | RPLD PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Red Chilli Powder,Turmeric Powder,Coriander Powder,Mustard Seeds Rai,Kasuri Methi,Black Pepper Whol | 137320.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SIGMASQUARE TECHNOLOGIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Red Chilli Powder,Turmeric Powder,Coriander Powder,Mustard Seeds Rai,Kasuri Methi,Black Pepper Whol | 176890.00 | L5 |
| 6 | RAMDEV ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Red Chilli Powder,Turmeric Powder,Coriander Powder,Mustard Seeds Rai,Kasuri Methi,Black Pepper Whol | 261329.00 | L6 |
Supply of certified seeds (produced/multiplied within the state of bihar) and hybrid seeds (produced/multiplied anywhere in india) for varieties of maize, mustard/rai, lentil, gram (chick pea), kabuli chana (white chick pea), rajma (kidney bean), tisi (linseed), sweet corn, baby corn, pop corn, hara chana, matar (pea), hara matar, wheat on f.o.r basis for delivery up to distributors point in districts of bihar in different schemes of department of agriculture, govt. of bihar for rabi 2026- 2027
Supply of certified seeds (produced/multiplied within the state of bihar) and hybrid seeds (produced/multiplied anywhere in india) for varieties of maize, mustard/rai, lentil, gram (chick pea), kabuli chana (white chick pea), rajma (kidney bean), tisi (linseed), sweet corn, baby corn, pop corn, hara chana, matar (pea), hara matar, wheat on f.o.r basis for delivery up to distributors point in districts of bihar in different schemes of department of agriculture, govt. of bihar for rabi 2026- 2027 season.
Read moreRed chilli powder,turmeric powder,coriander powder,mustard seeds rai,kasuri methi,black pepper whol
Read more
Red chilli powder,turmeric powder,coriander powder,mustard seeds rai,kasuri methi,black pepper whol
Read more
Chilli powder,turmeric powder,coriander powder,zeera,fenugreek kasuri methi,mustard sarson rai,bay
Read more
Kasuri methi,red chilli,garam masala,black pepper,cinnamon,rai seeds,chilli powder,haldi powder,sar
Read more
Kasuri methi,dhaniya powder,jeera,sarso seeds,cinnamon,rai seeds,black pepper,red chilli,haldi powd
Read more
Kasuri methi,dhaniya powder,jeera,sarso seeds,cinnamon,rai seeds,black pepper,red chilli,haldi powd
Read more
Kasuri methi,dhaniya powder,jeera,sarso seeds,cinnamon,rai seeds,black pepper,red chilli,haldi powd
Read more
of your Industry type