Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Ht Hrc Fuses,Shunt Trip Coil Assy,Indicating Lamp,Fuse Crtrg,Kit Contct,Earth Leakage Relay,Thermal
Description
Organisation EASTERN COALFIELDS Limited | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4782373
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 15, 2024 02:19
End Date
Expired 25/03/2024

Expired 890 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SUN ENTERPRISE

Contract Value

1373650

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 17 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Pritesh Naginchand Kankariya
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Eastern Coalfields Limited
Organisation: Eastern Coalfields Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 COMPONENTS & SPARE - 25-03-2024 11:44:17 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
2 RAY & BANERJEE ENTERPRISE - 25-03-2024 11:05:56 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
3 SUN ENTERPRISE - 25-03-2024 19:54:25 Offline upload MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SUN ENTERPRISE(MII) Item Categories : HT HRC FUSES,SHUNT TRIP COIL ASSY,INDICATING LAMP,FUSE CRTRG,KIT CONTCT,EARTH LEAKAGE RELAY,THERMAL 1164110.17 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
HT HRC FUSES NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 48000.000
SHUNT TRIP COIL ASSY NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 15000.000
INDICATING LAMP NA BOQ Item 15 ₹ 10500.000
FUSE CRTRG NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 60000.000
KIT CONTCT NA BOQ Item 9 ₹ 72000.000
EARTH LEAKAGE RELAY NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 88000.000
THERMAL OverLoad RELAY NA BOQ Item 13 ₹ 91000.000
BUSHING INSULATOR WITH STUD NA BOQ Item 21 ₹ 105000.000
RELAY CNTRL NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 24000.000
PUSH BUTTON Switch NA BOQ Item 27 ₹ 62100.000
MOVING CONTACT ASSEMBLY NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 33000.000
POTENTIAL TRANSFORMER NA BOQ Item 11 ₹ 44000.000
AMMETER NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 7200.000
BUSH INSULATOR FOR INCOMING NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 18900.000
BOLT NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 900.000
KIT CONTCT NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 80000.000
PT 3 Point 3 kv NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 46000.000
AUX CONTACT NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 48000.000
FLODLGHT ELEC NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 95000.000
LAMP NA BOQ Item 24 ₹ 16800.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise