Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity For High Strength Bolts 🔧 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Strength Bolts In Various Sizes: 0.5 Inch, Sch 160 0.75 Inch, Sch 160 1.0 Inch, Sch Xs 1.5 Inch, Sch Xs 2 Inch, Sch Xs 3 Inch, Sch S 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 06, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules In Their Bids. This Procurement Is Subject To Compliance With All Relevant Standards And Regulations. Keywords: High Strength Bolts, Procurement, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Sch 160, Sch Xs, Sch S, Bidding Opportunity| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
0.5 Inch, Sch 160,0.75 Inch, Sch 160,1.0 Inch, Sch Xs,1.5 Inch, Sch Xs,2 Inch, Sch Xs,3 Inch, Sch S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4820360 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 27, 2024 18:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/04/2024
Expired 880 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
AMARDEEP STEEL CENTRE LLP
8111286
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMARDEEP STEEL CENTRE LLP | - | 05-04-2024 18:35:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | B N A STEEL INDUSTRIES | - | 06-04-2024 13:54:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | HYTECH PIPE FITTING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-04-2024 15:44:09 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Omkar Metal & Alloys Corporation | - | 06-04-2024 12:08:42 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | RAHIL METAL | - | 06-04-2024 13:27:50 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMARDEEP STEEL CENTRE LLP(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 0.5 INCH, SCH-160,0.75 INCH, SCH-160,1.0 INCH, SCH-XS,1.5 INCH, SCH-XS,2 INCH, SCH-XS,3 INCH, SCH-S | 6873971.19 | L1 |
| 2 | Omkar Metal & Alloys Corporation (MII) | Item Categories : 0.5 INCH, SCH-160,0.75 INCH, SCH-160,1.0 INCH, SCH-XS,1.5 INCH, SCH-XS,2 INCH, SCH-XS,3 INCH, SCH-S | 6929948.39 | L2 |
| 3 | B N A STEEL INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : 0.5 INCH, SCH-160,0.75 INCH, SCH-160,1.0 INCH, SCH-XS,1.5 INCH, SCH-XS,2 INCH, SCH-XS,3 INCH, SCH-S | 7172959.32 | L3 |
| 4 | RAHIL METAL (MII) | Item Categories : 0.5 INCH, SCH-160,0.75 INCH, SCH-160,1.0 INCH, SCH-XS,1.5 INCH, SCH-XS,2 INCH, SCH-XS,3 INCH, SCH-S | 7196249.24 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.5 INCH, SCH-160 | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 2064.000 |
| 0.75 INCH, SCH-160 | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 3072.000 |
| 1.0 INCH, SCH-XS | NA | BOQ Item | 4389 | ₹ 2159388.000 |
| 1.5 INCH, SCH-XS | NA | BOQ Item | 120 | ₹ 101280.000 |
| 2 INCH, SCH-XS | NA | BOQ Item | 2520 | ₹ 2686320.000 |
| 3 INCH, SCH-STD | NA | BOQ Item | 936 | ₹ 1506024.000 |
| 4 INCH, SCH-STD | NA | BOQ Item | 270 | ₹ 618300.000 |
| 6 INCH, SCH-STD | NA | BOQ Item | 132 | ₹ 531564.000 |
| 8 INCH, SCH-STD | NA | BOQ Item | 66 | ₹ 400158.000 |
| 10 INCH, SCH-STD | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 103116.000 |
Drilling of borewell in the land of 1) sri. y. muniyappa s/o yallappa, arabhikottanuru village, 2) sri. k.m. narayan s/o muniswamy, khadripura village, 3) sri. jagannatha n s/o late narayanayya, narsapura village, 4) sri. r. narayanappa s/o ramappa, kodiramasandra village, kolar taluk, kolar district.
Drilling of borewell in the land of 1) sri. y. muniyappa s/o yallappa, arabhikottanuru village, 2) sri. k.m. narayan s/o muniswamy, khadripura village, 3) sri. jagannatha n s/o late narayanayya, narsapura village, 4) sri. r. narayanappa s/o ramappa, kodiramasandra village, kolar taluk, kolar district.
Read moreImprovement to ayacut road by providing metalling from maremma temple s.no. 357/3 diwan sab s/o khaja sab field in hirekotnekal village to s.no.70/2 mareppa s/o nayakappa field in hirekotnekal village in manvi tq.
Improvement to ayacut road
Read moreDrilling of borewell in the land of 1) narasimhayya c n s/o avulappa in chakkaralapalli village, 2) rathnamma w/o venkataravanappa in thimmanahalli village, 3) peddanjanayappa s/o bayyappa in sriramapura village, 4) redamma w/o chandrappa in kornahalli village, srinivasapura taluk, kolar district
Drilling of borewell in the land of 1) narasimhayya c n s/o avulappa in chakkaralapalli village, 2) rathnamma w/o venkataravanappa in thimmanahalli village, 3) peddanjanayappa s/o bayyappa in sriramapura village, 4) redamma w/o chandrappa in kornahalli village, srinivasapura taluk, kolar district
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.yallavva g. gujalar in sy no.46/12 of shiraguppi village, 2.shri.maruti s. kalasad of nagaral village, 3.shri.channappa b. nayakar of arakeri village, 4.shri.vittal rangappa kavalli in sy no.33/9 of janamatti village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (tsp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.yallavva g. gujalar in sy no.46/12 of shiraguppi village, 2.shri.maruti s. kalasad of nagaral village, 3.shri.channappa b. nayakar of arakeri village, 4.shri.vittal rangappa kavalli in sy no.33/9 of janamatti village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (tsp 2025-26)
Read morePackage no3 1) yad2414212519 providing sports equipments, tlm, green and soft board and solar system to government lower primary school at mudbool village 2) yad2414213474 providing sports equipments, tlm, green and soft board and solar system to government higher primary school at ukinal village 3) yad2414213533 at kanaya kollur village 4) yad2414213490 at saidapur village 5) yad24142131217 at gogi village 6) yad24142131212 itaga(s) village
Package no3 1) yad2414212519 providing sports equipments, tlm, green and soft board and solar system to government lower primary school at mudbool village 2) yad2414213474 providing sports equipments, tlm, green and soft board and solar system to government higher primary school at ukinal village 3) yad2414213533 providing sports equipments, tlm, green and soft board and solar system to government higher primary school at kanaya kollur village 4) yad2414213490 providing sports equipments, tlm, green and soft board, solar system, led and green board to government lower primary school at saidapur village 5) yad24142131217 providing sports equipments, tlm, green and soft board, solar system and projector to government higher primary school girls at gogi village 6) yad24142131212 providing sports equipments, tlm, green and soft board, solar system and projector to government higher primary school itaga(s) village
Read morePipe seamless 1.5 inch sch xs astm a335,pipe seamles 6 inch sch xs astm,pipe seamless 5 inch sch xs
Read more
Pipe seamless 1.5 inch sch xs astm a335,pipe seamles 6 inch sch xs astm,pipe seamless 5 inch sch xs
Read more
of your Industry type