Tender Details

About Tender

🔧 Procurement Opportunity: Electro Permanent Magnetic Chuck 🔧 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Electro Permanent Magnetic Chucks. 🧫 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 11, 2024, 2:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Project's Technical And Quality Requirements. Keywords: Electro Permanent Magnetic Chuck, Procurement, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Electro Permanent Magnetic Chuck
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4962440
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 21, 2024 14:09
End Date
Expired 11/06/2024

Expired 813 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

EAST COAST MAGNETS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

765000

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Virendra Bahadur Singh Kushwaha
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CRANE SERVICE & COMPONENTS Make : ELECTRO MAGTECH SERVICES Model : EMTS/100TMMCEMPC/2024-02 Title : SUPPLY OF ELECTRO PERMANENT MAGNETIC CHUCKS AS PER TENDER TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS. 31-05-2024 20:13:37 MII MSE Qualified
2 EAST COAST ENTERPRISERS LIMITED Make : SARDA Model : MODEL – EPSQUARE 50 Title : EPSQUARE50 - 50 MM SQUARE POLE ELECTRO PERMANENT MAGNETIC CHUCK, SIZE: 950 X 500 MM, WITH CONTROLLER 11-06-2024 11:03:58 MII MSE Qualified
3 EAST COAST MAGNETS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : RUDRA Model : ELECTRO PERMANENT MAGNETIC CHUCK Title : ELECTRO PERMANENT MAGNETIC CHUCK 07-06-2024 12:31:57 MII MSE Qualified
4 KRISHNA INTERNATIONAL Make : TELSHA Model : 2136.34 Title : TELSHA ELECTRO PERMANENT MAGNETIC CHUCK 11-06-2024 11:59:25 MII MSE Qualified
5 SEVENTH INTERNATIONAL Make : sevox Model : EPM100X200 Title : Electro-Permanent Magnetic Chuck 08-06-2024 12:47:20 MII Qualified
6 SHREE MAGNETS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ELECTRO PERMANENT MAGNETIC CHUCK Model : HW7799945362 Title : ELECTRO PERMANENT MAGNETIC CHUCK 05-06-2024 15:50:42 MII Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
ELECTRO PERMANENT MAGNETIC CHUCK RUDRA ELECTRO PERMANENT MAGNETIC CHUCK 3 ₹ 765000.000