Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Red Chilies,Mustard Seeds,Turmeric,Tamrind,Black Pepper,Coriander,Garlic,Cloves,Cardamon Larg,Cumin
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5138406 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 09, 2024 03:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/07/2024
Expired 769 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DNV FOOD PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-07-2024 16:15:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Everl India LLP | - | 29-07-2024 23:12:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S KARTIK SALES CORPORATION | - | 29-07-2024 18:12:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S M. K. ENTERPRISES | - | 29-07-2024 18:21:22 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | ND SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-07-2024 17:14:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | PITAMBRA TRADERS | - | 29-07-2024 18:02:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | RADHA KISHAN GOBIND RAM LTD | - | 09-07-2024 11:46:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PITAMBRA TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Red Chilies,Mustard Seeds,Turmeric,Tamrind,Black Pepper,Coriander,Garlic,Cloves,Cardamon Larg,Cumin | 102325.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S KARTIK SALES CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Red Chilies,Mustard Seeds,Turmeric,Tamrind,Black Pepper,Coriander,Garlic,Cloves,Cardamon Larg,Cumin | 104293.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S M. K. ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Red Chilies,Mustard Seeds,Turmeric,Tamrind,Black Pepper,Coriander,Garlic,Cloves,Cardamon Larg,Cumin | 105918.00 | L3 |