Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🎨 Call For Bids: Eastern Fleet Branding Materials 🎨 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids From Experienced Printers For The Production Of Standees, Banners, And Posters For The Eastern Fleet. 🖨️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 6, 2024, 2:00 Pm Bidders Must Demonstrate Their Capability To Deliver High Quality Printing Services That Meet The Specifications And Timelines Outlined In The Bid Documents. Keywords: Printing Services, Eastern Fleet, Branding Materials, Ministry Of Defence, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Printing Of Eastern Fleet Standees,Printing Of Banners Of Eastern Fleet,Printing Of Posters Of Ship
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4790352 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 16, 2024 19:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/04/2024
Expired 878 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A CORPORATE SUPPLIER | - | 02-04-2024 16:16:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | KRISHNA TRADING CO | - | 02-04-2024 16:14:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | office express | - | 19-03-2024 16:31:01 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SUPPLIES BAY | - | 19-03-2024 16:19:58 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUPPLIES BAY | Item Categories : PRINTING OF EASTERN FLEET STANDEES,PRINTING OF BANNERS OF EASTERN FLEET,PRINTING OF POSTERS OF SHIP | 214500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | office express | Item Categories : PRINTING OF EASTERN FLEET STANDEES,PRINTING OF BANNERS OF EASTERN FLEET,PRINTING OF POSTERS OF SHIP | 218565.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KRISHNA TRADING CO | Item Categories : PRINTING OF EASTERN FLEET STANDEES,PRINTING OF BANNERS OF EASTERN FLEET,PRINTING OF POSTERS OF SHIP | 218895.00 | L3 |
| 4 | A CORPORATE SUPPLIER | Item Categories : PRINTING OF EASTERN FLEET STANDEES,PRINTING OF BANNERS OF EASTERN FLEET,PRINTING OF POSTERS OF SHIP | 219875.00 | L4 |
Renovation of existing ground field, masonry structure, and stage, chain link fencing, etc., work at khel parisar stadium, jarhi town ship of bhatgaon area.
Renovation of existing ground field, masonry structure, and stage, chain link fencing, etc., work at khel parisar stadium, jarhi town ship of bhatgaon area.
Read moreRequest for proposal appointment of agency for printing acted study materials including photocopying packaging dispatch
Request for proposal appointment of agency for printing acted study materials including photocopying packaging dispatch
Read morePrinting and supply of work books and unit test note books, with delivery to all 38-district headquarters of bihar
Printing and supply of work books and unit test note books, with delivery to all 38-district headquarters of bihar
Read moreBid document for printing of training module for police department and delivering at the place located by the police department, bihar
Bid document for printing of training module for police department and delivering at the place located by the police department, bihar
Read morePrinting of eastern fleet standees,printing of banners of eastern fleet,printing of posters of ship
Read more
Rate contract for designing, printing and fixing of banners, standees,
Rate contract for designing, printing and fixing of banners, standees,boards, and other display materials for 2 years at ntpc farakka.
Read morePrinting of flex banners hoardings cards and posters etc
Printing of flex banners hoardings cards and posters etc
Read morePrinting and supply of flex banners and sticker posters
Printing and supply of flex banners and sticker posters
Read moreof your Industry type