Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Adhesive Polyamide Paper Tape Size: 0.09 X60 Bhel Code Hw2281575039,Adhesive Polyamide Paper Tape Si
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3717539 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 20, 2023 14:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/08/2023
Expired 1120 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
CG ADHESIVE PRODUCTS LIMITED
Contract Value
171601.7
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Arvind Dimri
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AV ENTERPRISES | Make : Av Enterprises Model : NOMEX POLYAMIDE ADHESIVE TAPE Title : NOMEX POLYAMIDE ADHESIVE TAPE | 10-08-2023 11:33:32 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | CG ADHESIVE PRODUCTS LIMITED | Make : CGAPL-SELF Model : 6510 2MIL Title : POLYAMIDE (NOMEX) ADHESIVE PAPER TAPE SIZE: 0.09X60 TO BHEL CODE HW2281575039 | 09-08-2023 22:18:11 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| POLYAMIDE PAPER (NOMEX) ADHESIVE TAPE SIZE: 0.09X19 BHEL CODE HW2281575020 | CGAPL-SELF | 6510 2MIL | 3197 | ₹ 46356.500 |
| POLYAMIDE (NOMEX) ADHESIVE PAPER TAPE SIZE: 0.09X60 TO BHEL CODE HW2281575039 | CGAPL-SELF | 6510 2MIL | 3660 | ₹ 125245.200 |