Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚫🛫 Procurement Opportunity For Aerospace And Defense Equipment 🚫🛫 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Depron Sheet, Servo 9 Gram Motor Tower Pro Mg90 S Metal Gear, And A2212 2200 Kv Brushless Outrunner For Drone Applications. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: June 05, 2024, 10:00 Am Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. This Procurement Is Subject To Strict Compliance With The Specifications And Quality Standards As Mandated By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Depron Sheet, Servo Motor, Metal Gear, Brushless Outrunner, Drone, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Aerospace And Defense Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Depron Sheet,Servo 9 Gram Motor Tower Pro Mg90 S Metal Gear,A2212 2200 Kv Brushless Outrunner Drone
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4944299 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 15, 2024 15:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/06/2024
Expired 819 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G. L. SUPPLIERS | - | 03-06-2024 00:12:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GAURAV STATIONERS | - | 03-06-2024 09:54:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Goyal Sales | - | 01-06-2024 22:53:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MACFOS LIMITED | - | 05-06-2024 09:58:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Goyal Sales(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Depron Sheet,Servo 9 gram Motor Tower Pro MG90S Metal Gear,A2212 2200 KV Brushless Outrunner Drone | 99677.00 | L1 |
| 2 | G. L. SUPPLIERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Depron Sheet,Servo 9 gram Motor Tower Pro MG90S Metal Gear,A2212 2200 KV Brushless Outrunner Drone | 104602.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GAURAV STATIONERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Depron Sheet,Servo 9 gram Motor Tower Pro MG90S Metal Gear,A2212 2200 KV Brushless Outrunner Drone | 116018.00 | L3 |