Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Digital Hemoglobinometer,Refrigerator,Biomedical Best Management,Almirah,Table,Office Chair,Patient
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Medical Health and Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4582785 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 08, 2024 23:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 927 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KASHI PHARMACEUTICALS
Contract Value
5147010
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 51 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Pramod Kumar Shrivastava
Department:
Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D.S. ENTERPRISES | - | 19-02-2024 17:59:32 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 2 | KASHI PHARMACEUTICALS | - | 18-02-2024 22:54:00 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S Kandha & Sons | - | 19-02-2024 01:25:16 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S SHARADA ELECTRICALS | - | 19-02-2024 16:30:12 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | MAHABALI ENTERPRISES | - | 19-02-2024 17:30:20 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 6 | Parsvnath Enterprises | - | 19-02-2024 17:45:21 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 7 | PRABHASHREE ENTERPRISES | - | 19-02-2024 17:33:12 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 8 | S.K.&COMPANY | - | 18-02-2024 23:09:01 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 9 | VINDHYA ENTERPRISES | - | 19-02-2024 01:34:18 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KASHI PHARMACEUTICALS | Item Categories : Digital Hemoglobinometer,Refrigerator,Biomedical best Management,Almirah,Table,Office Chair,patient | 5147010.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S.K.&COMPANY | Item Categories : Digital Hemoglobinometer,Refrigerator,Biomedical best Management,Almirah,Table,Office Chair,patient | 5147703.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SHARADA ELECTRICALS | Item Categories : Digital Hemoglobinometer,Refrigerator,Biomedical best Management,Almirah,Table,Office Chair,patient | 5148000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Digital Hemoglobinometer | NA | BOQ Item | 99 | ₹ 495000.000 |
| Refrigerator | NA | BOQ Item | 99 | ₹ 1485000.000 |
| Biomedical best Management | NA | BOQ Item | 99 | ₹ 495000.000 |
| Almirah | NA | BOQ Item | 99 | ₹ 1485000.000 |
| Table | NA | BOQ Item | 99 | ₹ 792000.000 |
| Office Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 99 | ₹ 297000.000 |
| patient Stool | NA | BOQ Item | 99 | ₹ 98010.000 |