Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐๏ธ Invitation For Bids: Prefabricated Steel Roof For Thripunithura Terminal Station ๐๐๏ธ Kochi Metro Rail Ltd, A State Government Undertaking, Is Seeking Bids From Reputable Contractors For The Supply And Installation Of A Prefabricated Steel Roof At The Thripunithura Terminal Station. ๐ ๏ธ ๐ Bid Submission Deadline: May 02, 2024, 5:00 Pm ๐ธ Tender Fee: Inr 23,600 ๐ฐ Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 2,23,8,000 Interested Bidders Must Demonstrate Their Capability To Execute Such Projects, With A Focus On Quality, Timeliness, And Cost Effectiveness. Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Project Execution Plans, Are To Be Submitted As Per The Tender Documents. Keywords: Kochi Metro Rail Ltd, Prefabricated Steel Roof, Thripunithura Terminal Station, Contract, Government Tender, Construction, Metro Rail Infrastructure| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Contract Kac 10 Prefabricated Steel Roof For Thripunithura Terminal Station
|
| Description |
Contract Kac 10&Amp#X0d
Prefabricated Steel Roof For Thripunithura Terminal Station.
|
| Organisation | Kochi Metro Rail Ltd | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_KMRL_669025_1 |
|
Reference Number |
KMRL/PROC/TENDER/2023-24/340 |
| Tender Fee | 23600 |
| EMD | 22.38 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kochi |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.kerala.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1040359 |
| Start Date | April 25, 2024 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/05/2024
Expired 854 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Kac 07 -supply and installation works of station signages in thripunithura terminal metro station (ch 27 plus 783.738) as part of phase 1 extension of kochi metro rail project
Kac 07 -supply and installation works of station signages in thripunithura terminal metro station (ch 27 plus 783.738) as part of phase 1 extension of kochi metro rail project
Read moreLoop holes for krishana ghati,prefabricated steel doors for krishana ghati,srt roof 1830mm long for
Read more
Loop holes for krishana ghati,prefabricated steel doors for krishana ghati,srt roof 1830mm long for
Read more
Design, fabrication and erection of fire stair at thripunithura terminal metro station including foundation, supports etc and any other allied works related to steel works.
Design, fabrication and erection of fire stair at thripunithura terminal metro station including foundation, supports etc and any other allied works related to steel works.
Read moreProviding weathering course on the roof top passenger terminal station at nagapattinam
Providing weathering course on the roof top passenger terminal station at nagapattinam
Read moreProviding weathering course on the roof top passenger terminal station at nagapattinam
Providing weathering course on the roof top passenger terminal station at nagapattinam
Read moreof your Industry type