Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Work Station 1200x600,Secretary Table 2350 X 2350,Back Unit 2350x500x750,High Back Chair,Cushion Vi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs (MoHUA) |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4378326 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 22, 2023 17:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/01/2024
Expired 974 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GEEKEN SEATING COLLECTION PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
5026137
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 100 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ashok Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Housing & Urban Affairs (mohua)
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Delhi Development Authority
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABP MODULER FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-01-2024 14:39:28 | Vendor Assessed | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Ashwin Enterprises | - | 29-12-2023 18:04:35 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | BALKA FURNISHERS & DECORATORS | - | 06-01-2024 14:41:59 | Vendor Assessed | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Balkan Consulting | - | 30-12-2023 14:36:30 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | GEEKEN SEATING COLLECTION PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-01-2024 12:24:08 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | LLOYD FURNITURE | - | 30-12-2023 12:29:40 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/S JAINCO | - | 06-01-2024 12:39:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | METALEX OFFICE SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-01-2024 10:11:26 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | Sarvodaya Traders | - | 30-12-2023 18:10:31 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | SOHAM IMPEX | - | 01-01-2024 09:59:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GEEKEN SEATING COLLECTION PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Work Station 1200x600,Secretary Table 2350 x 2350,Back Unit 2350x500x750,High Back Chair,Cushion Vi | 5026137.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Work Station 1200x600 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 224010.000 |
| Secretary Table 2350 x 2350 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 73358.000 |
| Back Unit 2350x500x750 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 177868.000 |
| High Back Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 361350.000 |
| Cushion Visitor Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 138528.000 |
| Visitor Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 104504.000 |
| Mid Back Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 55 | ₹ 1902230.000 |
| Table 1650 x 750 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 84662.000 |
| Table 1650 x 1650 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 167316.000 |
| 3 seater Sofa | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 72978.000 |
| 1 Seater Sofa | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 85920.000 |
| Centre Table | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 24882.000 |
| Side Table | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 33816.000 |
| Conference Table 24 Seater | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 217727.000 |
| 8ft L Shaped Reception Table | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 170664.000 |
| 4 Door Glass Cup Board | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 145708.000 |
| 3 Seater Bench | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 286810.000 |
| Plain Almirah | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 210190.000 |
| 4 Door Personal Locker Unit | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 95045.000 |
| Training Room Chairs | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 232525.000 |