Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Neoprene Chute Dia 610 Mm Length 3500 Mm Code Ys6103500 Of Telescopic Chute In Silo Of Ash Handling
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3730084 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 27, 2023 23:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/08/2023
Expired 1126 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
WAM INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
1666232
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | WAM INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-08-2023 21:16:14 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHAIN WITH SIMPLE ROLLERS CODE 3302FK0010 for Telescopic Chute Model No ZAMBA 15 N 14021 Make Torex | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 10620.000 |
| DRIVE TRANSMISSION FULL UNIT PART NO 13105101B | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 264917.000 |
| 610 mm diametre clamp Part No 2920022300 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 6844.000 |
| NEOPRENE CHUTE DIA 410 MM LENGTH 3500 MM CODE YS4103500 OF TELESCOPIC CHUTE IN SILO OF ASH HANDLING PLANT | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 147500.000 |
| UPLIFT ROPE CODE 4202000370 OF TELESCOPIC CHUTE IN SILO OF ASH HANDLING PLANT | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 16638.000 |
| cable winder wheel Part No 20685441B | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 58764.000 |
| PINION P 8 Z40 CODE 20964211A for Telescopic Chute Model No ZAMBA 15 N 14021 Make Torex | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 13452.000 |
| gearbox pulley Part No 20964251 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 10148.000 |
| NEOPRENE CHUTE DIA 610 MM LENGTH 3500 MM CODE YS6103500 OF TELESCOPIC CHUTE IN SILO OF ASH HANDLING PLANT | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 177000.000 |
| Outlet Bottom for silo telescopic chut Code 20685611a | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 123900.000 |
| KIT OF CHUTE EQP TELESCOPIC CHUTE MODEL ZAMBA 15N 14021 SL 10 355 10 353 11 1842 CODE 13SBA1500001 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 298723.000 |
| UCFL 205 SUPPORT Part No 7708K00040 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 13216.000 |
| FAN WITHOUT ELECTRIC MOTOR EQP TELESCOPIC CHUTE MODEL ZAMBA 15N 14021 SL 10 355 10-353 11 1842 CODE 2602GG0510 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 336300.000 |
| 410 mm diametre clamp Part No 2920022280 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 4956.000 |
| Gear reducer I 1 80 RS60 Code 7202ST0300 for Telescopic Chute Model No ZAMBA 15 N 14021 Make Torex | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 149742.000 |
| return pulley part no 20964231A | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 10620.000 |
| PINION P 8 Z12 CODE 20964201A for Telescopic Chute Model No ZAMBA 15 N 14021 Make Torex | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 8850.000 |
| Cable Guide Screw Part No 20689001B | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 5782.000 |
| DRIVE PULLEY PART NO 20964261 Model No ZAMBA 15 N 14021 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 8260.000 |
Procurement of ash silo telescopic chute spares for brbcl
Procurement of ash silo telescopic chute spares for brbcl
Read moreProcurement of ash silo telescopic chute spares for ntpc vindhyachal
Procurement of ash silo telescopic chute spares for ntpc vindhyachal
Read moreUplift rope code 4202000370 of telescopic chute in silo of ash handling plant,fan without electric
Read more
Procurement of telescopic chute for ash silo of stage 1 at ntpc barh
Procurement of telescopic chute for ash silo of stage 1 at ntpc barh
Read moreProcurement of telescopic chute for silo ntpc singrauli
Procurement of telescopic chute for silo ntpc singrauli
Read moreSupply of telescopic chute and spares for im silo
Supply of telescopic chute and spares for im silo
Read moreProcurement of spares of torex telescopic chute installed at ash silo syatem of 2x660mw, sstpp, mppgcl, dongalia
Procurement of spares of torex telescopic chute installed at ash silo syatem of 2x660mw, sstpp, mppgcl, dongalia
Read moreProcurement of silo telescopic chute complete assy for ahp brbcl
Procurement of silo telescopic chute complete assy for ahp brbclnabinagar
Read moreof your Industry type