Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Printing Of Books,Pen Stand,Blue Ball Point Pen,Black Ball Point Pen,Red Ball Point Pens,Blue Gel P
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4616091 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 11, 2024 00:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/02/2024
Expired 926 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HP SALES CORPORATION | - | 19-02-2024 23:30:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | JAY KAY PRINT PACK | - | 20-02-2024 16:36:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | K.WORLD & CO. | - | 20-02-2024 18:26:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S ANIL TRADING CORPORATION | - | 19-02-2024 23:00:37 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAY KAY PRINT PACK(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Printing of books,Pen Stand,Blue Ball Point Pen,Black Ball Point Pen,Red Ball Point Pens,Blue Gel P | 99750.00 | L1 |
| 2 | K.WORLD & CO. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Printing of books,Pen Stand,Blue Ball Point Pen,Black Ball Point Pen,Red Ball Point Pens,Blue Gel P | 145650.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HP SALES CORPORATION | Item Categories : Printing of books,Pen Stand,Blue Ball Point Pen,Black Ball Point Pen,Red Ball Point Pens,Blue Gel P | 174049.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S ANIL TRADING CORPORATION | Item Categories : Printing of books,Pen Stand,Blue Ball Point Pen,Black Ball Point Pen,Red Ball Point Pens,Blue Gel P | 219585.00 | L4 |