Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Banners,Pamphlets,Hiring Of Chairs,Hiring Of Tables,Hiring Of Stage,Hiring Of Pa System,Hiring Of C
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3851667
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 21, 2023 15:58
End Date
Expired 31/08/2023

Expired 1096 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AKTHER RASOOL GANIE - 24-08-2023 19:23:54 MII Qualified
2 SHEHBAZ AHMED MIR - 24-08-2023 19:19:46 MII Qualified
3 WANI STATIONERY - 24-08-2023 19:28:29 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHEHBAZ AHMED MIR(MII) Item Categories : Banners,Pamphlets,Hiring of Chairs,Hiring of tables,Hiring of stage,Hiring of PA System,Hiring of C 75000.00 L1
2 AKTHER RASOOL GANIE (MII) Item Categories : Banners,Pamphlets,Hiring of Chairs,Hiring of tables,Hiring of stage,Hiring of PA System,Hiring of C 82170.00 L2
3 WANI STATIONERY (MII) Item Categories : Banners,Pamphlets,Hiring of Chairs,Hiring of tables,Hiring of stage,Hiring of PA System,Hiring of C 88855.00 L3