Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Anaerobic Agar,Bacillus Cerus Agar Base,Deoxycholate Citrate Agar,Dermatophyte Test Agar Base,Macco
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Health and Family Welfare | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5275408 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 10, 2024 16:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/08/2024
Expired 735 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
A R ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
1016547
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Tejinder Sumbria
Ministry:
Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare
Department:
Department Of Health And Family Welfare
Organisation:
Central Health Service Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A R ENTERPRISES | - | 30-08-2024 22:16:37 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Jammu scientific Agencies | - | 29-08-2024 22:07:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M S LAB SOLUTIONS | - | 30-08-2024 23:43:46 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A R ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Anaerobic Agar,Bacillus Cerus agar base,Deoxycholate citrate Agar,Dermatophyte Test Agar Base,Macco | 1016547.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M S LAB SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Anaerobic Agar,Bacillus Cerus agar base,Deoxycholate citrate Agar,Dermatophyte Test Agar Base,Macco | 1055151.20 | L2 |
| 3 | Jammu scientific Agencies( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Anaerobic Agar,Bacillus Cerus agar base,Deoxycholate citrate Agar,Dermatophyte Test Agar Base,Macco | 1056252.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anaerobic Agar | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 6189.000 |
| Bacillus Cerus agar base | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 6036.000 |
| Deoxycholate citrate Agar | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4732.000 |
| Dermatophyte Test Agar Base | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5664.000 |
| Macconkey Broth Double strength with neutral red | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 10497.000 |
| Malachite green broth | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5269.000 |
| E.coli Agar | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 29194.000 |
| CLED Agar | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1133.000 |
| India Ink Staining | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 25370.000 |
| Durhams tube | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 8260.000 |
| Cavity Slide | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 10620.000 |
| Biological indicator | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 44575.000 |
| XLD Agar | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4850.000 |
| Montoux Vials | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 4200.000 |
| Spore statining | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 14150.000 |
| Slide Tray | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1180.000 |
| Spirit Lamp | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1400.000 |
| Kovacs reagents | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 1446.000 |
| Alpha Napthanol | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 2655.000 |
| KOH Solution | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 2235.000 |