Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Ltd. (Rcf Thal) Invites Bids For The Construction Of Rcc Buildings To House Vfd Panels For Urea 11 And 31 In The Urea Plant. 🏭🔧 Bid Submission Deadline: 07/06/2024, 10:30 Am ⏳ Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 150,000 No Tender Fee The Project Involves The Construction Of Reinforced Cement Concrete (Rcc) Buildings At Rcf Ltd, Factory, Thal, Dist Raigad, Maharashtra, For The Installation Of Vfd (Variable Frequency Drive) Panels. Interested Contractors Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Cost Estimates, And A Timeline For Project Completion, Adhering To The Guidelines Provided In The Tender Document. Keywords: Construction, Rcc Buildings, Vfd Panels, Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Ltd., Urea Plant, Thal, Maharashtra, Government Tender, Emd, Tender Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of Rcc Buildings For Installation Of Vfd Panels In Urea 11 And 31 In Urea Plant, At Rcf Thal.
|
| Description |
Construction Of Rcc Buildings For Installation Of Vfd Panels In Urea 11 And 31 In Urea Plant, At Rcf Thal.
|
| Organisation | Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Ltd. | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_RCFL_807714_1 |
|
Reference Number |
TH/CVL/UREA/VFD/11-31/2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1.5 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | RCF Ltd,Factory, at- Thal,Dist- Raigad, Maharashtr |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=848903 |
| Start Date | May 17, 2024 16:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/06/2024
Expired 822 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Structural health assessment and checking of design adequacy of the old existing rcc foundation of urea reactor for installation of new urea reactor in unit 11 and 31 , at rcf thal.
Structural health assessment and checking of design adequacy of the old existing rcc foundation of urea reactor for installation of new urea reactor in unit 11 and 31 , at rcf thal.
Read moreContract for misc. urgent jobs related to transport of urea reactor for unit 11 and 31 at rcf thal
Contract for misc. urgent jobs related to transport of urea reactor for unit 11 and 31 at rcf thal
Read moreRcc repairs and protective coating of internal rcc prilling towers 11/31(any one unit only as per shutdown), at rcf thal.
Rcc repairs and protective coating of internal rcc prilling towers 11/31(any one unit only as per shutdown), at rcf thal.
Read moreRcc repairs and protective coating of internal rcc prilling towers 11/21/31(any one unit only as per shutdown), at rcf thal
Rcc repairs and protective coating of internal rcc prilling towers 11/21/31(any one unit only as per shutdown), at rcf thal
Read moreEmergency misc. civil works including shutdown jobs in ammonia-urea plants at rcf thal.
Emergency misc. civil works including shutdown jobs
 in ammonia-urea plants at rcf thal.
Read moreEmergency misc. civil works including shutdown jobs in ammonia-urea plants at rcf thal
Emergency misc. civil works including shutdown jobs in ammonia-urea plants at rcf thal
Read moreConstruction of rcc foundation for p-1 foundation (11 and 21 unit) and instrument air compressor foundation and allied works in urea plant at rcf thal
Construction of rcc foundation for p-1 foundation (11 and 21 unit) and instrument air compressor foundation and allied works in urea plant at rcf thal
Read moreConstruction of rcc foundation for p-1 foundation(11 and 21 unit) and instrument air compressor foundation and allied works in urea plant at rcf thal
Construction of rcc foundation for p-1 foundation(11 and 21 unit) and instrument air compressor foundation and allied works in urea plant at rcf thal
Read moreTender for the job of inspection of urea stripper (11e1) and carbamate condenser (31e5) in urea plant at rcf thal
Tender for the job of inspection of urea stripper (11e1) and carbamate condenser (31e5) in urea plant at rcf thal
Read moreReplacement of damaged louvers windows parts at scrapper floor level of urea prilling tower in urea plant using prefabricated stainless steel structures at rcf factory, thal. (unit 11 or 31 )as per availability of shutdown
Replacement of damaged louvers windows parts at scrapper floor level of urea prilling tower in urea plant using prefabricated stainless steel structures at rcf factory, thal. (unit 11 or 31 )as per availability of shutdown
Read moreof your Industry type