Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hindi And Statistic Books For Library
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Education Department Gujarat | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4651822 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 17, 2024 20:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/02/2024
Expired 922 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
rudra enterprise
21500
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | rudra enterprise | Make : NA Model : BOOKS FOR LIBRARY Title : Book for Library | 27-02-2024 13:10:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | SPEEDAIR FREIGHT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : BOOKS FOR LIBRARY Title : BOOKS FOR LIBRARY | 27-02-2024 00:55:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | VIJAY TRADING CO. | Make : NA Model : BOOKS FOR LIBRARY Title : Books For Library | 27-02-2024 11:40:14 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | rudra enterprise | Item Categories : HINDI AND STATISTIC BOOKS FOR LIBRARY | 21500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VIJAY TRADING CO. | Item Categories : HINDI AND STATISTIC BOOKS FOR LIBRARY | 22500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SPEEDAIR FREIGHT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : HINDI AND STATISTIC BOOKS FOR LIBRARY | 24000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Book for Library | NA | BOOKS FOR LIBRARY | 1 | ₹ 21500.000 |
Printing and supply of work books and unit test note books, with delivery to all 38-district headquarters of bihar
Printing and supply of work books and unit test note books, with delivery to all 38-district headquarters of bihar
Read moreHiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Hiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Read moreSupply of ready diet food and milk for inpatient for general hospital bhatkal, uttara kananda district.
Supply of ready diet food and milk for inpatient for general hospital bhatkal, uttara kananda district.
Read moreSelection of agency for providing gis consultants
Selection of agency for providing gis consultants
Read moreProcurement of electrical items for aalooru gp
Procurement of electrical items for aloorugp
Read moreProcurement of cleaning materials for alooru gp
Procurement of cleaning materials for alooru gp
Read morePump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Pump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Read moreProcurement of medical equipments for hospitals in shimoga
Procurement of medical equipments for hospitals in shimoga
Read moreof your Industry type