Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🎨 Procurement Notice: Epson Ink And Cartridges For The Department Of Military Affairs 🖨️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Various Epson Ink Cartridges And Inks, Including Models 0337, Tn2365, 103 Ad, 12 A, Epson Ink 008, And Epson Ink 8180, As Well As Cd Write Capabilities. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 29, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Product Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Ministry. Keywords: Epson Ink Cartridges, Procurement, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Office Supplies, Printing Ink, Cd Writing Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cartridge 0337,Cartridge Tn2365,Cartridge 103 Ad,Cartridge 12 A,Epson Ink 008,Epson Ink 8180,Cd Write
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5028248 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 08, 2024 18:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/06/2024
Expired 795 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dosti Stationery Stores | - | 27-06-2024 15:34:04 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | DUBARIA COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-06-2024 18:27:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ESHANI TRADING | - | 08-06-2024 17:13:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | ICARE IT SOLUTIONS | - | 19-06-2024 08:50:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Insight Saket Enterprises | - | 27-06-2024 19:30:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | JALARAM TREDARS | - | 28-06-2024 19:16:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | JUNAID TRADERS | - | 27-06-2024 22:59:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | LONE ASSOCIATES | - | 25-06-2024 22:05:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | LOREX INFOTECH | - | 29-06-2024 12:01:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 14-06-2024 17:21:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | ROYAL PRINT TECHNOLOGY | - | 13-06-2024 13:13:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | S K & COMPANY | - | 28-06-2024 16:20:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | SAHIL TRADING CORPORATION | - | 27-06-2024 23:10:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | SHREE M TECHNOLOGIES | - | 08-06-2024 15:33:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | SHRI BALAJI ENTERPRISES | - | 15-06-2024 16:00:23 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LONE ASSOCIATES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cartridge 0337,Cartridge TN2365,Cartridge 103AD,Cartridge 12A,Epson Ink 008,Epson Ink 8180,CD Write | 178250.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JUNAID TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cartridge 0337,Cartridge TN2365,Cartridge 103AD,Cartridge 12A,Epson Ink 008,Epson Ink 8180,CD Write | 187800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAHIL TRADING CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cartridge 0337,Cartridge TN2365,Cartridge 103AD,Cartridge 12A,Epson Ink 008,Epson Ink 8180,CD Write | 194353.00 | L3 |