Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Military Drone Trg Simulator Software
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5234173
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 01, 2024 15:48
End Date
Expired 22/08/2024

Expired 745 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARCHIT ENTERPRISES Make : ABC Model : 21021151000384 Title : mil drone trg simulator software 20-08-2024 09:48:13 N/A Disqualified
2 CREATIVE COMPUTERS Make : CRUSIL Model : 894532 Title : MIL DRONE TRG SOFTWARE 20-08-2024 10:13:41 N/A Disqualified
3 GARUDA AEROSPACE PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Garuda Aerospace private limited Model : REAL FLIGHT 9.5S Title : SIMULATOR 21-08-2024 19:11:57 N/A Disqualified
4 USHA ENTERPRISES Make : simulator Model : 23456 Title : MIL DRONE TRG SIMULATOR SOFTWARE 20-08-2024 09:01:26 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 USHA ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Military Drone Trg Simulator Software 60000.00 L1