Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Measuring Steel Tape 5 Meter,Combination Plier Insulated 200 Mm,Screw Driver Insulated 4mm X 150 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5132284 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 06, 2024 00:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/07/2024
Expired 772 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AB ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
121661
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Surma Devendrasinh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Skill Development And Entrepreneurship
Department:
Na
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AB ENTERPRISES | - | 26-07-2024 13:25:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ARENA SOLAR ENERGY | - | 26-07-2024 13:55:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ARK ENTERPRISES | - | 22-07-2024 23:14:28 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | ELTKO LABS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-07-2024 16:13:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | FINE INSTRUMENT SALES & SERVICES | - | 19-07-2024 16:46:38 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | HI TECH SYSTEM | - | 26-07-2024 17:03:49 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | HINDUSTAN SALES CORPORATION | - | 10-07-2024 16:29:27 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | Jet Age Garage Equipments | - | 20-07-2024 13:51:14 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | KATHURIA ENTERPRISES | - | 26-07-2024 12:58:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | MACINS INDIA | - | 10-07-2024 17:02:11 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | MATRIX TECHNO | - | 20-07-2024 13:56:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | Reliable Enterprises | - | 23-07-2024 16:29:11 | MII | Qualified |
| 13 | SARAJ ENTERPRISES | - | 26-07-2024 17:46:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | SHRI SAI MECHANICAL ENGG. | - | 10-07-2024 15:58:06 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | Sunshine Traders | - | 23-07-2024 17:10:32 | MII | Disqualified |
| 16 | TECHNOMECH | - | 19-07-2024 15:42:06 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AB ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Measuring Steel Tape 5 meter,Combination Plier Insulated 200 mm,Screw Driver Insulated 4mm X 150 mm | 121661.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TECHNOMECH( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Measuring Steel Tape 5 meter,Combination Plier Insulated 200 mm,Screw Driver Insulated 4mm X 150 mm | 156832.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Reliable Enterprises | Item Categories : Measuring Steel Tape 5 meter,Combination Plier Insulated 200 mm,Screw Driver Insulated 4mm X 150 mm | 181224.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SARAJ ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category: ) | Item Categories : Measuring Steel Tape 5 meter,Combination Plier Insulated 200 mm,Screw Driver Insulated 4mm X 150 mm | 208544.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ARK ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Measuring Steel Tape 5 meter,Combination Plier Insulated 200 mm,Screw Driver Insulated 4mm X 150 mm | 213199.00 | L5 |
| 6 | ARENA SOLAR ENERGY( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Measuring Steel Tape 5 meter,Combination Plier Insulated 200 mm,Screw Driver Insulated 4mm X 150 mm | 255939.00 | L6 |
| 7 | MATRIX TECHNO( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Measuring Steel Tape 5 meter,Combination Plier Insulated 200 mm,Screw Driver Insulated 4mm X 150 mm | 258501.00 | L7 |
| 8 | SHRI SAI MECHANICAL ENGG.( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Measuring Steel Tape 5 meter,Combination Plier Insulated 200 mm,Screw Driver Insulated 4mm X 150 mm | 338941.00 | L8 |
| 9 | HI TECH SYSTEM | Item Categories : Measuring Steel Tape 5 meter,Combination Plier Insulated 200 mm,Screw Driver Insulated 4mm X 150 mm | 355498.00 | L9 |
| 10 | FINE INSTRUMENT SALES & SERVICES | Item Categories : Measuring Steel Tape 5 meter,Combination Plier Insulated 200 mm,Screw Driver Insulated 4mm X 150 mm | 381354.00 | L10 |
| 11 | ELTKO LABS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Measuring Steel Tape 5 meter,Combination Plier Insulated 200 mm,Screw Driver Insulated 4mm X 150 mm | 464970.00 | L11 |
| 12 | KATHURIA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Measuring Steel Tape 5 meter,Combination Plier Insulated 200 mm,Screw Driver Insulated 4mm X 150 mm | 679780.00 | L12 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Measuring Steel Tape 5 meter | NA | BOQ Item | 21 | ₹ 1701.000 |
| Combination Plier Insulated 200 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 21 | ₹ 2121.000 |
| Screw Driver Insulated 4mm X 150 mm, Diamond Head | NA | BOQ Item | 21 | ₹ 966.000 |
| Screw Driver Insulated 6mm X 150 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 21 | ₹ 1008.000 |
| Electrician screw driver thin stem insulated handle 4mm | NA | BOQ Item | 21 | ₹ 882.000 |
| Heavy Duty Screw Driver insulated 5mm X 200 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 21 | ₹ 924.000 |
| Electrician Screw Driver thin stem insulated handle 4mm | NA | BOQ Item | 21 | ₹ 966.000 |
| Punch Centre 9mm X 150 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 21 | ₹ 693.000 |
| Knife Double Bladed Electrician 100 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 21 | ₹ 1323.000 |
| Neon Tester 500 V | NA | BOQ Item | 21 | ₹ 441.000 |
| Steel Rule Graduated both in Metric and English | NA | BOQ Item | 21 | ₹ 483.000 |
| Hammer, cross peen with handle 200 grams | NA | BOQ Item | 21 | ₹ 1701.000 |
| Brake Test arrangement with two | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 10377.000 |
| Ammeter MC analog, portable box type housed in | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3136.000 |
| Ammeter MC analog, portable box type housed in | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3690.000 |
| Ammeter MC analog, portable box type housed in | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3228.000 |
| Ammeter MC analog, portable box type housed in | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3690.000 |
| Voltmeter MC analog, portable box type housed in | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3690.000 |
| Voltmeter MC analog, portable box type housed in | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3228.000 |
| Voltmeter MC analog, portable box type housed in | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3460.000 |