Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Eraser,Apsara Pencil,Reynolds Ball Pen,Roller Ball Gel Pen V 10,Uniball Roller Ball Pen,Pencil Shar
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5186678 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 22, 2024 13:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/08/2024
Expired 755 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A-Z OFFICE SUPPLIERS | - | 23-07-2024 17:44:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | AGGARWAL COMPUTER & STATIONERY MART | - | 27-07-2024 11:53:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ATUL TRADERS | - | 09-08-2024 16:35:03 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | CREATIVE ENGINEERS | - | 08-08-2024 12:29:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | ESSKAY ENTERPRISES | - | 10-08-2024 19:55:12 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | HARI ENTERPRISES | - | 03-08-2024 14:38:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 10-08-2024 12:50:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | Insight Saket Enterprises | - | 11-08-2024 13:12:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | Ishu Enterprises | - | 01-08-2024 11:51:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | KHWAISH ENTERPRISES | - | 12-08-2024 07:35:47 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | KORR ENGINEERS | - | 10-08-2024 11:23:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 22-07-2024 16:01:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 25-07-2024 15:16:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | MAYANK TRADERS | - | 30-07-2024 16:09:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | MAYUR SALES | - | 09-08-2024 18:35:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | POLYTECH SYSTEM | - | 11-08-2024 22:09:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 17 | S K & COMPANY | - | 10-08-2024 18:11:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 18 | SHARANG ENTERPRISES | - | 10-08-2024 01:38:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 19 | SHRI JI ENTERPRISES | - | 11-08-2024 22:07:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 20 | THE AARAMBH COOPERATIVE MULTIPURPOSE SOCIETY LIMITED | - | 27-07-2024 16:00:31 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 21 | YASH ENTERPRISES | - | 10-08-2024 13:02:34 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | YASH ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Eraser,Apsara Pencil,Reynolds ball pen,Roller Ball Gel pen V 10,Uniball roller ball pen,Pencil Shar | 10845.00 | L1 |
| 2 | POLYTECH SYSTEM | Item Categories : Eraser,Apsara Pencil,Reynolds ball pen,Roller Ball Gel pen V 10,Uniball roller ball pen,Pencil Shar | 23040.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ATUL TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Eraser,Apsara Pencil,Reynolds ball pen,Roller Ball Gel pen V 10,Uniball roller ball pen,Pencil Shar | 26070.00 | L3 |