Tender Details

About Tender

🛠️ Procurement Notice: High Strength Hexagon Bolts And Nuts 🔧 The Ministry Of Power, Through Its Contracts And Materials Division, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of M1504141626 Ms Hex Hd Bolt With Nut Is1363 And M1504341514 Bolt, Complete With Nut And Washer Is1364 Pc. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 15, 2024, 12:00 Pm This Procurement Adheres To The Indian Standard Is1363 And Is1364 For The Specified Bolts And Nuts. Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Compliance With The Standards, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. Keywords: M1504141626 Ms Hex Hd Bolt With Nut Is1363, M1504341514 Bolt, Nut, Washer Is1364 Pc, Ministry Of Power, Procurement, Bid, Standards Compliance
Particulars Details
Title
M1504141626 Ms Hex Hd Bolt With Nut Is1363 6 X 80 Mm,M1504341514 Bolt Plus Nut Plus 2 Wms Is1364 Pc
Description
Organisation Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5115060
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 05, 2024 17:20
End Date
Expired 15/07/2024

Expired 779 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

CAPITAL HARDWARESLPSIS PRIVATE LIMITEDCAPITAL HARDWARESCAPITAL HARDWARESCAPITAL ...

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Rajni
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Contracts And Materials
Organisation: Aravali Power Company Private Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 CAPITAL HARDWARES - 15-07-2024 11:32:22 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
2 KAMLA ENGG & STEEL INDUSTRY - 13-07-2024 12:52:51 MSE MSE Evaluated
3 LPSIS PRIVATE LIMITED - 13-07-2024 16:39:30 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
M1504141626MS HEX HD BOLT WITH NUT IS1363 6 X 80 MM NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 33000.000
M1504341514 BOLT plus NUT plus 2 WMS IS1364 PC 4 point 6 MCM 6 X 30 FT NA BOQ Item 80 ₹ 17621.600
M1504344902BOLT plus NUT plus WASHRMS IS1364 PC 4 point 6 M 20 X 100 NA BOQ Item 300 ₹ 47400.000
M1504344993BOLT plus NUT plus 2 WMS IS1364 PC 4 point 6MCM 20 X 130 NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 33000.000
M1504345075BOLT plus NUT plus WASHRMS IS1364 PC 4 point 6 M 20 X 150 NA BOQ Item 300 ₹ 51600.000
M1504345084 BOLT plus NUT plus WASHRMS IS1364 PC 4 point 6 M 20 X 160 NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 33000.000
M1505141920MS BOLTIS1363 4 point 6 MCM 8 X 40 NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 7866.500
M1505141966MS HEX HD BOLTIS1363 4 point 6MCM8X50 NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 7866.500
M1505142385MS HEX HD BOLTIS1363 4 point 6 MCM 10 X 60 NA BOQ Item 80 ₹ 7360.000
M1505142561MS HEX HD BOLTIS1363 4 point 6MCM10X100 NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 4600.000
M1505142765MS HEX BOLTIS1363 4 point 6MCM12X40 FUL TH NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 18400.000
M1505142792MS HEX BOLTIS1363 4 point 6MCM12X45 HLF TH NA BOQ Item 150 ₹ 13800.000
M1505142826MS BOLTIS1363 4 point 6MCM12X50 NA BOQ Item 150 ₹ 13800.000
M1505142871MS BOLTIS1363 4 point 6MCM12X60 HALF THRED NA BOQ Item 250 ₹ 23000.000
M1505142923MS BOLTIS1363 4 point 6MCM12X75 HALF THRED NA BOQ Item 250 ₹ 23000.000
M1505142950MS BOLTIS1363 4 point 6MCM12X100 HALF THRD NA BOQ Item 150 ₹ 13800.000
M1505143087MS BOLTIS1363 4 point 6MCM12X150 NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 4600.000
M1505143661MS BOLTIS1363 4 point 6MCM16X50 NA BOQ Item 300 ₹ 27600.000
M1505143740MS BOLTIS1363 4 point 6MCM16X60 NA BOQ Item 1200 ₹ 110400.000
M1505143795MS BOLTIS1363 4 point 6MCM16X75 NA BOQ Item 500 ₹ 46000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise