Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Air Filter Part No Voe11110532,Primary Filter Part No Voe15052786,Fuel Filter Housing Part No Vo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | MAHANADI COALFIELDS LIMITED | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3928626 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 08, 2023 16:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/09/2023
Expired 1079 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
POLLUTECH ENGINEERING
Contract Value
7631273.35
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Baidyanath Sahoo
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Mahanadi Coalfields Limited
Organisation:
Mahanadi Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | POLLUTECH ENGINEERING | - | 16-09-2023 13:06:38 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | POLLUTECH ENGINEERING | Item Categories : AIR FILTER PART NO- VOE11110532,PRIMARY FILTER PART NO- VOE15052786,FUEL FILTER HOUSING PART NO- VO | 7631273.35 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AIR FILTER PART NO- VOE11110532 | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 59468.640 |
| PRIMARY FILTER PART NO- VOE15052786 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 10238.520 |
| FUEL FILTER HOUSING PART NO- VOE22035823 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 89547.000 |
| FOOTBRAKE VALVE PART NO- VOE15045689 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 382348.040 |
| SEQUENCE VALVE PART NO- VOE15142603 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 9630.640 |
| HYDRAULIC VALVE PART NO- VOE17511833 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 493320.240 |
| EXPANSION TANK PART NO- VOE22821822 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 90688.200 |
| LEVER STEERING PART NO- VOE17238623 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 164698.360 |
| PUMP UNIT PART NO- VOE22902431 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 39746.760 |
| BELT TENSIONER PART NO- VOE22950501 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 17172.540 |
| FAN HUB PART NO- VOE22031832 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 60572.230 |
| BELT TENSIONER PART NO- VOE21422767 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 24739.930 |
| PULLEY PART NO- VOE20523395 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 10320.090 |
| IDLER PULLEY PART NO- VOE21676635 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 8785.710 |
| STARTER MOTOR PART NO- VOE17233221 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 242268.360 |
| RADIATOR PART NO- VOE17470531 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1009995.130 |
| ALTERNATOR PART NO- VOE15196041 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 73485.620 |
| FUEL PUMP PART NO- VOE20997341 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 45485.110 |
| HYDRAULIC PUMP PART NO- VOE17466737 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 633645.160 |
| SEALING RING PART NO- VOE990757 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 13993.000 |