Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Urgent Procurement Notice: Health & Safety Supplies 😷🔧 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of N95 Masks Without Expirator Valves And Absorbent Cotton Dental Rolls In Assorted Sizes, With A Total Quantity Of 500 Units Per Box. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 18, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Pricing, Delivery Schedules, And Compliance With Health And Safety Standards. Keywords: N95 Masks, Health & Safety Supplies, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
N95 Mask Without Expirator Valve,Rolls, Absorbent Cotton Dental, Assorted Sizes In Box Of 500,Set O
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5099493 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 27, 2024 19:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/07/2024
Expired 778 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BENSONS SURGICO | - | 16-07-2024 12:17:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CBN ENTERPRISES | - | 18-07-2024 09:55:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | CHOWDHURY BROTHERS | - | 17-07-2024 17:20:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | ELL PHARMACEUTICALS | - | 17-07-2024 11:52:03 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | GUPTA DENTAL ENTERPRISES | - | 16-07-2024 18:47:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | HUNDAL DENTAL TRADERS | - | 18-07-2024 13:38:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | KHANNA ENTERPRISES | - | 16-07-2024 14:43:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | NOVAA LIFESCIENCES | - | 17-07-2024 11:47:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SHREE SAINATH INTERNATIONAL | - | 17-07-2024 12:52:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | VS ENTERPRISES | - | 18-07-2024 10:24:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | ZENITH DENTAL SUPPLIES PRIVATE LIMITED. | - | 27-06-2024 18:15:14 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ZENITH DENTAL SUPPLIES PRIVATE LIMITED.(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : N95 mask without expirator valve,Rolls, Absorbent Cotton Dental, assorted sizes in box of 500,Set o | 22445.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GUPTA DENTAL ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : N95 mask without expirator valve,Rolls, Absorbent Cotton Dental, assorted sizes in box of 500,Set o | 25034.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BENSONS SURGICO (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : N95 mask without expirator valve,Rolls, Absorbent Cotton Dental, assorted sizes in box of 500,Set o | 25357.65 | L3 |
| 4 | CHOWDHURY BROTHERS (MSE) | Item Categories : N95 mask without expirator valve,Rolls, Absorbent Cotton Dental, assorted sizes in box of 500,Set o | 25415.00 | L4 |
| 5 | HUNDAL DENTAL TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : N95 mask without expirator valve,Rolls, Absorbent Cotton Dental, assorted sizes in box of 500,Set o | 26031.00 | L5 |
| 6 | KHANNA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : N95 mask without expirator valve,Rolls, Absorbent Cotton Dental, assorted sizes in box of 500,Set o | 26135.00 | L6 |
| 7 | VS ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : N95 mask without expirator valve,Rolls, Absorbent Cotton Dental, assorted sizes in box of 500,Set o | 27914.00 | L7 |
| 8 | ELL PHARMACEUTICALS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : N95 mask without expirator valve,Rolls, Absorbent Cotton Dental, assorted sizes in box of 500,Set o | 47188.85 | L8 |
| 9 | NOVAA LIFESCIENCES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : N95 mask without expirator valve,Rolls, Absorbent Cotton Dental, assorted sizes in box of 500,Set o | 47715.00 | L9 |
| 10 | SHREE SAINATH INTERNATIONAL | Item Categories : N95 mask without expirator valve,Rolls, Absorbent Cotton Dental, assorted sizes in box of 500,Set o | 48730.00 | L10 |
| 11 | CBN ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : N95 mask without expirator valve,Rolls, Absorbent Cotton Dental, assorted sizes in box of 500,Set o | 219995.00 | L11 |