Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bluetooth Speakers,Professional Large Format Display,Electronic Lectern
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Planning & Development Department Bihar | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5278135 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 11, 2024 21:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/08/2024
Expired 740 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PROGRESSIVE ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
16474964
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Vivek Kumar
Department:
Planning & Development Department Bihar
Organisation:
Planning And Development Department
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matrix | Make : Philips Model : HTL8120/94 | 21-08-2024 23:03:42 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | PROGRESSIVE ENTERPRISES | Make : Philips Model : HTL8120/94 | 21-08-2024 18:33:35 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | VAISHALI TRADERS | Make : Philips Model : HTL8120/94 | 21-08-2024 18:38:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PROGRESSIVE ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Bluetooth Speakers,Professional Large Format Display,Electronic Lectern | 16500000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Matrix | Item Categories : Bluetooth Speakers,Professional Large Format Display,Electronic Lectern | 18216000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Philips Water Proof and Splash Proof and LED indicator and LED Display and Headphone Jack and Mic and MP3 and FM and Memory Slot Woofer Bluetooth Speakers 1 year Warranty | Philips | HTL8120/94 | 22 | ₹ 326964.000 |
| ADVANCETECH NA NA Electronic Lectern, On site OEM Warranty in years 1 | ADVANCETECH | ATIPL AP 01 | 22 | ₹ 2079000.000 |
| LG Professional Large Format Display, Size 189 cm Touch Screen | LG | 75TR3DK with Core i5 OPS | 22 | ₹ 14069000.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type