Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Distance Plate For Fiat Bogie 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Tenders For The Supply Of Distance Plates For Fiat Bogies, Specifically For The Longitudinal Bump Stop. 🚂 📅 Submission Deadline: July 22, 2024, 2:00 Pm Tender Fees: Nil Emd: Nil Interested Vendors Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Compliance With Safety Standards, And Cost Effectiveness. For Complete Tender Details, Please Refer To The Official Tender Document. Keywords: Distance Plate, Fiat Bogie, Ministry Of Railways, Longitudinal Bump Stop, Government Tender, Railways Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Distance Plate For Fiat Bogie For Longitudinal Bump Stop.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106384647 |
|
Reference Number |
33243307 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kolkata |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/072024/106384647/viewNitPdf_4615262.pdf |
| Start Date | June 21, 2024 23:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/07/2024
Expired 775 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Establishing 2x12.5mva, 66/11kv sub-station at paduvalahippe village along with construction of 66kv lilo line on 110kv dc towers using coyote conductor for a distance of 1.520km
Establishing 2x12.5mva, 66/11kv sub-station at paduvalahippe village along with construction of 66kv lilo line on 110kv dc towers using coyote conductor for a distance of 1.520km from the existing 66kv kadavinakote-hanagarahally-hassan line-1 to proposed padavalahippe substation in holenarasipura taluk, hassan district on partial turnkey basis including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply of 2x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformers and 11kv switchgear) and erection (including civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreEstablishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv sub-station at adakalabandi (kodala) and construction of 110kv dc line using panther conductor from existing 110kv gondadagi sub-station to the proposed 110/11kv sub-station at adakalabandi(kodala) for a distance of about 7.907km in wadagera taluk, yadgir district
Establishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv substation at adakalabandi(kodala) along with construction of 110kv dc line from existing 110kv gondadagi substation to proposed 110/11kv adakalabandi sub-station for a distance of 7.907 kms and construction of 2nos of terminal bay at 110kv gongadagi substation in wadegera taluk, yadgir district on partial turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, testing and commissioning
Read moreRubber pad for longitudinal bump stop of fiat ir bogie.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLongitudinal stop end plate for fiat bogie to fiat
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePrimary bump stop for fiat ir bogie.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePrimary bump stop for fiat ir bogie
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLateral bump stop for fiat ir bogie
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLateral bump stop for fiat ir bogie
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePrimary bump stop for fiat ir bogie.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePrimary bump stop for fiat ir bogie.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type