Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hi Wall Split Ac 2 Tr,Hi Wall Split Ac 1.5 Tr,Hi Wall Split Ac 1 Tr,Installation Of Hi Wall Split A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Financial Services | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4081464 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 13, 2023 01:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/10/2023
Expired 1044 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
DTC Appliences
2287500
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AIRCON ENGINEERS | - | 25-10-2023 15:42:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | COMPETENT ENGINEERS | - | 25-10-2023 15:39:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Coolking Servicing | - | 24-10-2023 23:03:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | DTC Appliences | - | 17-10-2023 14:45:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | Ethos Electronics | - | 15-10-2023 13:58:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | HOME COMFORT | - | 20-10-2023 21:19:15 | Kendriya Bhandar | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/S S.S. REFRIGERATION INFRA | - | 24-10-2023 23:44:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | M/S GEET ENTERPRISES | - | 25-10-2023 17:16:12 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | MADHU ENTERPRISES | - | 25-10-2023 17:46:42 | BIS License | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | MEGA ELECTRONICS SALES | - | 25-10-2023 14:01:57 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 11 | R S AIR CONDITIONING | - | 25-10-2023 20:35:51 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | RAKSHAN ENTERPRISES | - | 24-10-2023 21:05:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | RANI SATI MARKETING COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-10-2023 13:26:35 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 14 | S. R. & SONS | - | 23-10-2023 13:22:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 15 | SAURABH COOLING CORPORATION | - | 25-10-2023 16:03:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DTC Appliences(MII) | Item Categories : Hi wall Split AC 2 Tr,Hi wall Split AC 1.5 Tr,Hi wall Split AC 1 Tr,Installation of Hi wall Split A | 2287500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAURABH COOLING CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : Hi wall Split AC 2 Tr,Hi wall Split AC 1.5 Tr,Hi wall Split AC 1 Tr,Installation of Hi wall Split A | 2293700.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S GEET ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Hi wall Split AC 2 Tr,Hi wall Split AC 1.5 Tr,Hi wall Split AC 1 Tr,Installation of Hi wall Split A | 2324450.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S S.S. REFRIGERATION INFRA (MII) | Item Categories : Hi wall Split AC 2 Tr,Hi wall Split AC 1.5 Tr,Hi wall Split AC 1 Tr,Installation of Hi wall Split A | 2329720.00 | L4 |
| 5 | S. R. & SONS (MII) | Item Categories : Hi wall Split AC 2 Tr,Hi wall Split AC 1.5 Tr,Hi wall Split AC 1 Tr,Installation of Hi wall Split A | 2357400.00 | L5 |
| 6 | MEGA ELECTRONICS SALES (MII) | Item Categories : Hi wall Split AC 2 Tr,Hi wall Split AC 1.5 Tr,Hi wall Split AC 1 Tr,Installation of Hi wall Split A | 2389400.00 | L6 |
| 7 | Coolking Servicing (MII) | Item Categories : Hi wall Split AC 2 Tr,Hi wall Split AC 1.5 Tr,Hi wall Split AC 1 Tr,Installation of Hi wall Split A | 2556356.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hi wall Split AC 2 Tr | NA | BOQ Item | 14 | ₹ 714000.000 |
| Hi wall Split AC 1.5 Tr | NA | BOQ Item | 13 | ₹ 494000.000 |
| Hi wall Split AC 1 Tr | NA | BOQ Item | 13 | ₹ 442000.000 |
| Installation of Hi wall Split AC | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 60000.000 |
| Additional Copper pipe for 2.0 Tr Hi wall AC | NA | BOQ Item | 120 | ₹ 78000.000 |
| Additional Copper pipe for 1.5 and 1 Tr Hi wall AC | NA | BOQ Item | 360 | ₹ 234000.000 |
| Cable for 2 Tr Split AC | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 22500.000 |
| Cable for 1.5 and 1 Tr Split AC | NA | BOQ Item | 270 | ₹ 40500.000 |
| Drain pipe 25 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 260 | ₹ 45500.000 |
| Outdoor Stand | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 30000.000 |
| Stabiliser for 2Tr AC | NA | BOQ Item | 14 | ₹ 63000.000 |
| Stabiliser for 1.5 Tr Hi wall split AC | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 64000.000 |
Supply and installation of new yonex mat (ac 364) in two badminton courts at badminton hall 2 in iitg campus
Supply and installation of new yonex mat (ac 364) in two badminton courts at badminton hall 2 in iitg campus
Read moreConstruction of a compund wall and installation of childrens play equipment in the park at ward no6 cts no 67 in ilkal cmc under muncipal fund
Construction of a compund wall and installation of childrens play equipment in the park at ward no6 cts no 67 in ilkal cmc under muncipal fund
Read moreDrilling of borewell and installation of motor pump set and necessary items for supplying of drinking water in ward no 6 7 and 9 2 installation of cistern tank near lakkappa kadapatti siddappa nagaral basappa nagaral house in ward no 10 3 installation of 4 nos cistern tank in ward no 1 4 installation of 11 nos cistern tank in ward no 2
1drilling of borewell and installation of motor pump set and necessary items for supplying of drinking water in ward no 6 7 and 9 2 installation of cistern tank near lakkappa kadapatti siddappa nagaral basappa nagaral house in ward no 10 3 installation of 4 nos cistern tank in ward no 1 4 installation of 11 nos cistern tank in ward no 2
Read morePeriodical assistance for the various works of warehouse no 1 2 3 c go down diesel bunk scrap yard cpri bhel stores building and other storage area for a period of 12 months
Periodical assistance for the various works of warehouse no 1,2,3, c-go down, diesel bunk, scrap yard ,cpri, bhel stores building and other storage area for a period of 12 months
Read moreConstruction of rcc drain in ward no 15 2 installation of cistern tank 1 mahalinga paschapur 2 mareppa doddannavar 3 birappa jogannavar 4 sidraya mathad 5 gangappa kanabur 6 honnappa saidapur 7 nagappa nesur 8 lakkappa nesur in ward no 17 3 installation of 8 nos cistern tanks in ward no 7 4 drilling of borewell near anganwadi of irappa kittur farm in ward no 5 and installation of cistern tank near srishail basappa konnur farm
1construction of rcc drain in ward no 15 2 installation of cistern tank 1 mahalinga paschapur 2 mareppa doddannavar 3 birappa jogannavar 4 sidraya mathad 5 gangappa kanabur 6 honnappa saidapur 7 nagappa nesur 8 lakkappa nesur in ward no 17 3 installation of 8 nos cistern tanks in ward no 7 4 drilling of borewell near anganwadi of irappa kittur farm in ward no 5 and installation of cistern tank near srishail basappa konnur farm
Read moreHiring of not less than 500tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crusher for crushing total quantity of 39lt of coal to -100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of 1 crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and loading the crushed coal at rg oc-iii project, rg-2 area for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Hiring of not less than 500tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crusher for crushing total quantity of 39lt of coal to -100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of 1 crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and loading the crushed coal at rg oc-iii project, rg-2 area for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreHiring of not less than 500tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crusher for crushing total quantity of 39lt of coal to -100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of 1 crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and loading the crushed coal at rg oc-iii project, rg-2 area for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Hiring of not less than 500tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crusher for crushing total quantity of 39lt of coal to -100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of 1 crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and loading the crushed coal at rg oc-iii project, rg-2 area for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreRepair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read moreHiring of 2 (two) nos not less than 500 tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crushers for crushing of 47.4 lt of coal to (-)100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and conveying the crushed coal on to sccl conveyors including operation and maintenance of the crusher/semi-mobile crusher and other allied jobs for a period of 3 years at ktk oc-iii, bhp area. in division no:corp-mp.
Hiring of 2 (two) nos not less than 500 tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crushers for crushing of 47.4 lt of coal to (-)100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and conveying the crushed coal on to sccl conveyors including operation and maintenance of the crusher/semi-mobile crusher and other allied jobs for a period of 3 years at ktk oc-iii, bhp area. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreHiring of 2 (two) nos not less than 500 tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crushers for crushing of 47.4 lt of coal to (-)100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and conveying the crushed coal on to sccl conveyors including operation and maintenance of the crusher/semi-mobile crusher and other allied jobs for a period of 3 years at ktk oc-iii, bhp area. in division no:corp-mp.
Hiring of 2 (two) nos not less than 500 tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crushers for crushing of 47.4 lt of coal to (-)100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and conveying the crushed coal on to sccl conveyors including operation and maintenance of the crusher/semi-mobile crusher and other allied jobs for a period of 3 years at ktk oc-iii, bhp area. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreof your Industry type