Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Rprc245300 Catalyst Replacement Jobs In Px Platformer Reactor Regenerato
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5306118 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 22, 2024 14:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/09/2024
Expired 727 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BALURAM & BROS. CO
Contract Value
11799999
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Ashok Kumar Mahajan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Iocl- Panipat Refinery
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Almighty Manpower & Security Services | 03-09-2024 09:59:18 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | Angel Manpower & Security Services | 03-09-2024 15:34:25 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | ARTIS INDUSTRIAL PRIVATE LIMITED | 03-09-2024 14:36:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | BALURAM & BROS. CO | 04-09-2024 13:28:08 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Chemcleanzio India Pvt Ltd | 04-09-2024 14:54:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | CR3 (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | 04-09-2024 13:22:37 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS | 02-09-2024 12:30:11 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | PLANT-TECH INDUSTRIAL SERVICES LIMITED | 02-09-2024 15:32:51 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | Safe Shadow Security Services | 02-09-2024 18:02:08 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | Sky High Secure Security Services | 03-09-2024 11:58:46 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | SMVD Group Secure Services | 02-09-2024 11:49:15 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 12 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 03-09-2024 10:05:59 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 13 | Vaikunth Group Enterprises | 03-09-2024 14:02:39 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALURAM & BROS. CO( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - RPRC245300 Catalyst replacement jobs in PX Platformer Reactor Regenerato | 11799999.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CR3 (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - RPRC245300 Catalyst replacement jobs in PX Platformer Reactor Regenerato | 15183932.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PLANT-TECH INDUSTRIAL SERVICES LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - RPRC245300 Catalyst replacement jobs in PX Platformer Reactor Regenerato | 20473000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ARTIS INDUSTRIAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - RPRC245300 Catalyst replacement jobs in PX Platformer Reactor Regenerato | 37170000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - RPRC245300 Catalyst replacement jobs in PX Platformer Reactor Regenerator of PX unit at PRPC | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 11799999.000 |